2018 OCEANIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 57 60 117

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 63 81 144
2 TSIODE Jethro 02.04.2004 NRU 51.60 A 50 65 115

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 105 135 240
2 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 61.80 A 85 115 200
3 GREEN Kolby Ryan 22.01.2002 AUS 61.30 A 81 102 183
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 90 160
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 58 71 129
6 ORI Valentin Maxime 14.04.2003 NCL 60.10 A 60 63 123

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARRIS Nelson Bayley 26.06.2002 AUS 67.30 A 86 110 196
2 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 83 88 171
3 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 80 90 170
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAXTON William Cooper 21.08.2001 AUS 76.50 A 108 128 236
2 HIRAM Joe-Akee Newman 28.07.2001 AUS 75.60 A 96 128 224
3 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 85 106 191
4 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 82 100 182

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 101 121 222
2 HOPE Jaspa Tian 27.01.2002 AUS 79.40 A 87 118 205
3 TURTON Rourke Harry 10.05.2002 AUS 77.10 A 82 93 175

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 100 125 225
2 TSITSI Mordecai 01.06.2005 NRU 88.10 A 60 80 140

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CACENCU Rosson 19.02.2001 AUS 94.10 A 97 136 233
2 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 85 105 190

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 50 55 57 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 55 60 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 57 60 117

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 58 61 63 63
2 TSIODE Jethro 02.04.2004 NRU 51.60 A 45 50 53 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 78 81 83 81
2 TSIODE Jethro 02.04.2004 NRU 51.60 A 55 60 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 63 81 144
2 TSIODE Jethro 02.04.2004 NRU 51.60 A 50 65 115

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 100 105 108 105
2 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 61.80 A 81 85 89 85
3 GREEN Kolby Ryan 22.01.2002 AUS 61.30 A 77 81 85 81
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 80 80 70
5 ORI Valentin Maxime 14.04.2003 NCL 60.10 A 50 55 60 60
6 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 53 58 61 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 130 130 135 135
2 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 61.80 A 105 105 115 115
3 GREEN Kolby Ryan 22.01.2002 AUS 61.30 A 97 102 102 102
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 85 90 --- 90
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 71 71 71 71
6 ORI Valentin Maxime 14.04.2003 NCL 60.10 A 63 68 68 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 105 135 240
2 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 61.80 A 85 115 200
3 GREEN Kolby Ryan 22.01.2002 AUS 61.30 A 81 102 183
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 90 160
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 58 71 129
6 ORI Valentin Maxime 14.04.2003 NCL 60.10 A 60 63 123

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARRIS Nelson Bayley 26.06.2002 AUS 67.30 A 80 85 86 86
2 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 77 80 83 83
3 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 70 75 80 80
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A 77 77 77 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARRIS Nelson Bayley 26.06.2002 AUS 67.30 A 105 110 110 110
2 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 90 90 95 90
3 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 85 88 95 88
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARRIS Nelson Bayley 26.06.2002 AUS 67.30 A 86 110 196
2 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 83 88 171
3 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 80 90 170
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAXTON William Cooper 21.08.2001 AUS 76.50 A 103 103 108 108
2 HIRAM Joe-Akee Newman 28.07.2001 AUS 75.60 A 96 96 103 96
3 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 80 83 85 85
4 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 72 77 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HIRAM Joe-Akee Newman 28.07.2001 AUS 75.60 A 123 128 133 128
2 SAXTON William Cooper 21.08.2001 AUS 76.50 A 123 128 128 128
3 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 98 101 106 106
4 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 93 100 110 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAXTON William Cooper 21.08.2001 AUS 76.50 A 108 128 236
2 HIRAM Joe-Akee Newman 28.07.2001 AUS 75.60 A 96 128 224
3 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 85 106 191
4 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 82 100 182

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 93 97 101 101
2 HOPE Jaspa Tian 27.01.2002 AUS 79.40 A 83 87 91 87
3 TURTON Rourke Harry 10.05.2002 AUS 77.10 A 75 82 90 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 106 114 121 121
2 HOPE Jaspa Tian 27.01.2002 AUS 79.40 A 107 112 118 118
3 TURTON Rourke Harry 10.05.2002 AUS 77.10 A 93 100 100 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 101 121 222
2 HOPE Jaspa Tian 27.01.2002 AUS 79.40 A 87 118 205
3 TURTON Rourke Harry 10.05.2002 AUS 77.10 A 82 93 175

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 95 100 100 100
2 TSITSI Mordecai 01.06.2005 NRU 88.10 A 50 55 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 120 125 125 125
2 TSITSI Mordecai 01.06.2005 NRU 88.10 A 70 75 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 100 125 225
2 TSITSI Mordecai 01.06.2005 NRU 88.10 A 60 80 140

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CACENCU Rosson 19.02.2001 AUS 94.10 A 85 92 97 97
2 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 70 80 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CACENCU Rosson 19.02.2001 AUS 94.10 A 127 133 136 136
2 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 90 100 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CACENCU Rosson 19.02.2001 AUS 94.10 A 97 136 233
2 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 85 105 190

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 45 80

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGIR Ludcilla 20.06.2005 NRU 47.50 A 42 55 97

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 60 75 135
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 52.50 A 56 72 128
3 BARNES Desree Jane 04.09.2002 AUS 51.20 A 50 67 117
4 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 51 60 111
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 65 --- ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 70 92 162
2 MANION Lucy Anne 02.02.2001 AUS 54.90 A 55 73 128
3 CALMA Dayamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 55.20 A 50 61 111
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 43 63 106

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 75 100 175
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 90 155
3 GALLEGOS Tori Sue 06.01.2003 AUS 60.50 A 67 87 154
4 FESOLAI Sienna Taema 14.08.2005 NZL 62.50 A 64 77 141

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 70 85 155
2 HOGAN Jarian Rachelle 08.08.2002 AUS 68.60 A 61 84 145
3 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 53 71 124

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 90 104 194
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 65 87 152

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 90 114 204
2 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 92.20 A 74 89 163
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 88.60 B 70 92 162
4 DINGLE Makayla Isabella 30.10.2001 AUS 87.50 A 67 90 157

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 40 40 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 45 50 50 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 45 80

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGIR Ludcilla 20.06.2005 NRU 47.50 A 42 45 45 42

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGIR Ludcilla 20.06.2005 NRU 47.50 A 53 55 58 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGIR Ludcilla 20.06.2005 NRU 47.50 A 42 55 97

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 60 60 65 65
2 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 55 60 65 60
3 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 52.50 A 56 58 58 56
4 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 47 49 51 51
5 BARNES Desree Jane 04.09.2002 AUS 51.20 A 46 50 53 50
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A 57 57 57 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 65 70 75 75
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 52.50 A 69 72 75 72
3 BARNES Desree Jane 04.09.2002 AUS 51.20 A 60 63 67 67
4 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 57 60 62 60
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 80 80 80 ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 60 75 135
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 52.50 A 56 72 128
3 BARNES Desree Jane 04.09.2002 AUS 51.20 A 50 67 117
4 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 51 60 111
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 65 --- ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 64 68 70 70
2 MANION Lucy Anne 02.02.2001 AUS 54.90 A 51 55 59 55
3 CALMA Dayamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 55.20 A 48 48 50 50
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 40 40 43 43

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 85 92 92 92
2 MANION Lucy Anne 02.02.2001 AUS 54.90 A 66 70 73 73
3 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 60 63 66 63
4 CALMA Dayamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 55.20 A 58 61 63 61

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 70 92 162
2 MANION Lucy Anne 02.02.2001 AUS 54.90 A 55 73 128
3 CALMA Dayamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 55.20 A 50 61 111
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 43 63 106

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 70 75 75 75
2 GALLEGOS Tori Sue 06.01.2003 AUS 60.50 A 60 64 67 67
3 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 68 68 65
4 FESOLAI Sienna Taema 14.08.2005 NZL 62.50 A 58 61 64 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 90 96 100 100
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 82 85 90 90
3 GALLEGOS Tori Sue 06.01.2003 AUS 60.50 A 80 84 87 87
4 FESOLAI Sienna Taema 14.08.2005 NZL 62.50 A 77 81 81 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 75 100 175
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 90 155
3 GALLEGOS Tori Sue 06.01.2003 AUS 60.50 A 67 87 154
4 FESOLAI Sienna Taema 14.08.2005 NZL 62.50 A 64 77 141

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 64 68 70 70
2 HOGAN Jarian Rachelle 08.08.2002 AUS 68.60 A 58 61 65 61
3 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 47 50 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 82 85 90 85
2 HOGAN Jarian Rachelle 08.08.2002 AUS 68.60 A 75 80 84 84
3 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 65 68 71 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 70 85 155
2 HOGAN Jarian Rachelle 08.08.2002 AUS 68.60 A 61 84 145
3 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 53 71 124

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 85 90 95 90
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 63 65 67 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 99 104 104 104
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 84 87 90 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 90 104 194
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 65 87 152

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 85 90 90 90
2 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 92.20 A 69 72 74 74
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 88.60 B 65 70 73 70
4 DINGLE Makayla Isabella 30.10.2001 AUS 87.50 A 64 67 70 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 108 114 120 114
2 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 88.60 B 85 90 92 92
3 DINGLE Makayla Isabella 30.10.2001 AUS 87.50 A 81 86 90 90
4 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 92.20 A 89 93 93 89

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 90 114 204
2 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 92.20 A 74 89 163
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 88.60 B 70 92 162
4 DINGLE Makayla Isabella 30.10.2001 AUS 87.50 A 67 90 157
Calendar Dec. 2018
2018-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors