2018 OCEANIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 64 90 154
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 63 81 144
3 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 57 60 117

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 105 135 240
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.30 A 95 120 215
3 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 90 160
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 58 71 129

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 110 138 248
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 107 135 242
3 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 83 88 171
4 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 80 90 170
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 85 106 191
2 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 82 100 182

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 145 180 325
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 116 147 263
3 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 101 121 222

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 100 125 225

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 85 105 190

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 60 62 64 64
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 58 61 63 63
3 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 50 55 57 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 82 85 90 90
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 78 81 83 81
3 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 55 60 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 64 90 154
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 63 81 144
3 AGIR Menesso 21.09.2002 NRU 49.40 A 57 60 117

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 100 105 108 105
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.30 A 85 90 95 95
3 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 80 80 70
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 53 58 61 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 130 130 135 135
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.30 A 110 120 120 120
3 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 85 90 --- 90
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 71 71 71 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 105 135 240
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.30 A 95 120 215
3 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 90 160
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 58 71 129

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 105 110 110 110
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 100 107 112 107
3 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 77 80 83 83
4 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 70 75 80 80
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A 77 77 77 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 133 138 142 138
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 130 135 139 135
3 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 90 90 95 90
4 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 85 88 95 88
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 110 138 248
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 107 135 242
3 DOUBLE Jaden Reef 13.03.2002 NZL 67.30 A 83 88 171
4 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 80 90 170
--- LAMONT Tuteari Horowai 16.09.2002 NZL 66.90 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 80 83 85 85
2 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 72 77 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 98 101 106 106
2 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 93 100 110 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 85 106 191
2 CREIGHTON Tyler Ray 27.10.2001 NZL 75.70 A 82 100 182

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 137 145 145 145
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 108 113 116 116
3 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 93 97 101 101

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 180 185 185 180
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 137 142 147 147
3 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 106 114 121 121

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 145 180 325
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 116 147 263
3 TAIHUKA Kitini Marc 09.01.2003 NZL 81.20 A 101 121 222

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 95 100 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 120 125 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 86.50 A 100 125 225

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 70 80 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 90 100 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ADAM Neil 26.09.2001 NRU 134.40 A 85 105 190

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 45 60 105
2 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 45 80

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 60 75 135
2 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 51 60 111
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 65 --- ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 70 92 162
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 68 92 160
3 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 66 90 156
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 43 63 106

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 75 100 175
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 90 155
3 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 45 63 108
4 BREYMAND Ludivine Simone Marguerite 08.10.2000 NCL 62.20 A 36 51 87

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 77 94 171
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 75 90 165
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 70 85 155
4 ADAM Elonia 23.06.2001 NRU 65.50 A 60 72 132
5 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 53 71 124

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 90 104 194
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 75 85 160

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 105 145 250
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 90 114 204

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 43 45 48 45
2 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 40 40 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 58 60 60 60
2 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 45 50 50 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 45 60 105
2 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 45 80

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 60 60 65 65
2 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 55 60 65 60
3 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 47 49 51 51
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A 57 57 57 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 65 70 75 75
2 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 57 60 62 60
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 80 80 80 ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 60 75 135
2 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 51 60 111
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 65 --- ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 64 68 70 70
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 65 65 68 68
3 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 64 64 66 66
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 40 40 43 43

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 85 92 95 92
2 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 85 92 92 92
3 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 85 90 97 90
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 60 63 66 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 70 92 162
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 68 92 160
3 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 66 90 156
4 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 43 63 106

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 70 75 75 75
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 68 68 65
3 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 40 43 45 45
4 BREYMAND Ludivine Simone Marguerite 08.10.2000 NCL 62.20 A 33 36 40 36

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 90 96 100 100
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 82 85 90 90
3 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 58 61 63 63
4 BREYMAND Ludivine Simone Marguerite 08.10.2000 NCL 62.20 A 48 48 51 51

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 75 100 175
2 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 90 155
3 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 45 63 108
4 BREYMAND Ludivine Simone Marguerite 08.10.2000 NCL 62.20 A 36 51 87

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 71 74 77 77
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 72 75 78 75
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 64 68 70 70
4 ADAM Elonia 23.06.2001 NRU 65.50 A 50 55 60 60
5 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 47 50 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 90 94 98 94
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 90 93 93 90
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 82 85 90 85
4 ADAM Elonia 23.06.2001 NRU 65.50 A 60 69 72 72
5 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 65 68 71 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 77 94 171
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 75 90 165
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.10 A 70 85 155
4 ADAM Elonia 23.06.2001 NRU 65.50 A 60 72 132
5 ROY Alyssa Jane 26.03.2002 NZL 66.00 A 53 71 124

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 85 90 95 90
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 65 70 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 99 104 104 104
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 90 104 194
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 75 85 160

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 100 103 105 105
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 85 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 138 143 145 145
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 108 114 120 114

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 105 145 250
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 90 114 204
Calendar Nov. 2018
2018-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors