2018 OCEANIAN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 64 90 154
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 63 81 144

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 62.00 A 120 160 280
2 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.90 A 108 140 248
3 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 105 135 240
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 90 160
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 58 71 129

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.70 A 120 150 270
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 110 138 248
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 107 135 242
4 POWER Curran Gwynn 27.02.1997 NZL 68.10 A 108 130 238
5 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 80 90 170
--- MATTEI Quentin Thierry Guy 19.05.1994 NCL 67.60 A 83 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.90 A 120 170 290
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.50 A 122 146 268
3 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 74.20 A 110 150 260
4 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 76.60 A 115 138 253
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.30 A 108 140 248
6 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 85 106 191

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 145 180 325
2 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.80 A 125 163 288
3 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 82.70 A 126 156 282
4 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 84.00 A 117 160 277
5 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 116 147 263
6 FLOTAT Gareth Antonie 13.09.1989 NCL 81.80 A 80 105 185

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven 13.05.1993 PNG 94.00 A 140 200 340
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 93.80 A 142 175 317
3 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 92.90 A 135 163 298
4 SMITH Thomas Rawhiti 13.05.1994 AUS 92.70 A 126 160 286
5 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 90.20 A 110 142 252

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 103.60 A 146 195 341
2 YOUNG Jackson Roberts 15.08.1996 AUS 103.90 A 145 187 332
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 06.03.1992 NZL 104.10 A 143 168 311
4 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 104.20 A 120 145 265

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 164.60 A 160 200 360
2 LIKAFIA Leon 31.08.1983 NCL 113.90 A 108 132 240
3 MICHEL Kyle Hisakichi 29.06.1989 NCL 106.00 A 102 120 222

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 60 62 64 64
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 58 61 63 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 82 85 90 90
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 78 81 83 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 49.70 A 64 90 154
2 FESOLAI Avery Durrell 27.12.2002 NZL 52.40 A 63 81 144

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 62.00 A 110 115 120 120
2 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.90 A 100 105 108 108
3 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 100 105 108 105
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 80 80 70
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 53 58 61 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 62.00 A 141 150 160 160
2 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.90 A 130 140 145 140
3 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 130 130 135 135
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 85 90 --- 90
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 71 71 71 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 62.00 A 120 160 280
2 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.90 A 108 140 248
3 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.80 A 105 135 240
4 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 61.40 A 70 90 160
5 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 57.70 A 58 71 129

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.70 A 110 115 120 120
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 105 110 110 110
3 POWER Curran Gwynn 27.02.1997 NZL 68.10 A 108 112 112 108
4 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 100 107 112 107
5 MATTEI Quentin Thierry Guy 19.05.1994 NCL 67.60 A 80 83 86 83
6 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 70 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.70 A 140 150 160 150
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 133 138 142 138
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 130 135 139 135
4 POWER Curran Gwynn 27.02.1997 NZL 68.10 A 120 126 130 130
5 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 90 90 95 90
--- MATTEI Quentin Thierry Guy 19.05.1994 NCL 67.60 A 95 96 96 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.70 A 120 150 270
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.30 A 110 138 248
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 67.90 A 107 135 242
4 POWER Curran Gwynn 27.02.1997 NZL 68.10 A 108 130 238
5 MOANIBA Tekina 19.05.2001 KIR 67.50 A 80 90 170
--- MATTEI Quentin Thierry Guy 19.05.1994 NCL 67.60 A 83 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.50 A 112 117 122 122
2 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.90 A 115 120 125 120
3 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 76.60 A 110 115 118 115
4 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 74.20 A 110 115 115 110
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.30 A 100 105 108 108
6 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 80 83 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.90 A 151 160 170 170
2 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 74.20 A 145 150 150 150
3 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.50 A 146 150 151 146
4 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.30 A 135 140 142 140
5 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 76.60 A 130 138 141 138
6 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 98 101 106 106

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.90 A 120 170 290
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.50 A 122 146 268
3 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 74.20 A 110 150 260
4 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 76.60 A 115 138 253
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.30 A 108 140 248
6 JOHANSSON Roy Carl Johan 19.03.2001 NZL 76.10 A 85 106 191

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 137 145 145 145
2 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 82.70 A 120 126 129 126
3 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.80 A 120 125 125 125
4 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 84.00 A 110 117 117 117
5 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 108 113 116 116
6 FLOTAT Gareth Antonie 13.09.1989 NCL 81.80 A 75 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 180 185 185 180
2 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.80 A 163 167 170 163
3 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 84.00 A 160 166 166 160
4 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 82.70 A 151 156 161 156
5 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 137 142 147 147
6 FLOTAT Gareth Antonie 13.09.1989 NCL 81.80 A 105 108 108 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.80 A 145 180 325
2 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.80 A 125 163 288
3 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 82.70 A 126 156 282
4 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 84.00 A 117 160 277
5 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 84.60 A 116 147 263
6 FLOTAT Gareth Antonie 13.09.1989 NCL 81.80 A 80 105 185

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 93.80 A 137 142 146 142
2 KARI Steven 13.05.1993 PNG 94.00 A 140 145 145 140
3 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 92.90 A 128 132 135 135
4 SMITH Thomas Rawhiti 13.05.1994 AUS 92.70 A 126 131 132 126
5 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 90.20 A 100 105 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven 13.05.1993 PNG 94.00 A 180 190 200 200
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 93.80 A 175 185 190 175
3 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 92.90 A 158 158 163 163
4 SMITH Thomas Rawhiti 13.05.1994 AUS 92.70 A 160 166 166 160
5 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 90.20 A 135 140 142 142

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven 13.05.1993 PNG 94.00 A 140 200 340
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 93.80 A 142 175 317
3 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 92.90 A 135 163 298
4 SMITH Thomas Rawhiti 13.05.1994 AUS 92.70 A 126 160 286
5 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 90.20 A 110 142 252

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 103.60 A 140 146 151 146
2 YOUNG Jackson Roberts 15.08.1996 AUS 103.90 A 136 141 145 145
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 06.03.1992 NZL 104.10 A 137 140 143 143
4 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 104.20 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 103.60 A 183 189 195 195
2 YOUNG Jackson Roberts 15.08.1996 AUS 103.90 A 180 187 193 187
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 06.03.1992 NZL 104.10 A 168 168 173 168
4 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 104.20 A 145 150 150 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 103.60 A 146 195 341
2 YOUNG Jackson Roberts 15.08.1996 AUS 103.90 A 145 187 332
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 06.03.1992 NZL 104.10 A 143 168 311
4 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 104.20 A 120 145 265

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 164.60 A 160 --- --- 160
2 LIKAFIA Leon 31.08.1983 NCL 113.90 A 100 105 108 108
3 MICHEL Kyle Hisakichi 29.06.1989 NCL 106.00 A 95 102 106 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 164.60 A 200 --- --- 200
2 LIKAFIA Leon 31.08.1983 NCL 113.90 A 120 125 132 132
3 MICHEL Kyle Hisakichi 29.06.1989 NCL 106.00 A 114 120 132 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 164.60 A 160 200 360
2 LIKAFIA Leon 31.08.1983 NCL 113.90 A 108 132 240
3 MICHEL Kyle Hisakichi 29.06.1989 NCL 106.00 A 102 120 222

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 48.00 A 65 85 150
2 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 45 60 105
3 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 45 80

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.00 A 71 93 164
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.90 A 74 89 163
3 CHOROBCZYK Natalia 28.02.1992 AUS 52.50 A 68 82 150
4 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 60 75 135
5 PIOTROWSKY Prescillia Vladi Elsa 19.07.1990 NCL 52.60 A 48 65 113
6 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 51 60 111
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 65 --- ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 82 110 192
2 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 70 92 162
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 68 92 160
4 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 66 90 156
5 IDJAN Jessica 09.10.1992 NCL 57.20 A 65 83 148
6 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 43 63 106
7 TRAN Nathalie 09.10.1974 NCL 55.30 A 35 54 89

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 75 100 175
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 59.80 A 73 95 168
3 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 90 155
4 BATEMAN Elizabeth Christina Margaret 13.12.1991 NZL 62.60 A 70 84 154
5 LOO Daisy Olivia Timeri 27.10.1986 NCL 61.30 A 56 66 122
6 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 45 63 108

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WRIGHT Emma Elizabeth Jane 28.12.1991 NZL 67.60 A 82 99 181
2 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 77 94 171
3 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.10 A 72 95 167
4 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 75 90 165
5 FULUHEA Megane Linda Nadia 06.05.1991 NCL 68.40 A 62 72 134

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 90 104 194
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.40 A 90 100 190
3 GLASSON Zoe Genevieve Ani 23.06.1991 NZL 74.70 A 76 92 168
4 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 75 85 160
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 65 87 152

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 105 145 250
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 130.60 A 106 136 242
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 90 114 204

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 48.00 A 55 60 65 65
2 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 43 45 48 45
3 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 40 40 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 48.00 A 75 80 85 85
2 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 58 60 60 60
3 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 45 50 50 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 48.00 A 65 85 150
2 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.50 A 45 60 105
3 DEIDENANG Carmen 26.08.2003 NRU 43.30 A 35 45 80

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.90 A 65 70 74 74
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.00 A 65 71 74 71
3 CHOROBCZYK Natalia 28.02.1992 AUS 52.50 A 65 68 71 68
4 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 60 60 65 65
5 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 55 60 65 60
6 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 47 49 51 51
7 PIOTROWSKY Prescillia Vladi Elsa 19.07.1990 NCL 52.60 A 48 51 52 48
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A 57 57 57 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.00 A 85 93 --- 93
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.90 A 85 89 89 89
3 CHOROBCZYK Natalia 28.02.1992 AUS 52.50 A 82 82 85 82
4 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 65 70 75 75
5 PIOTROWSKY Prescillia Vladi Elsa 19.07.1990 NCL 52.60 A 62 65 70 65
6 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 57 60 62 60
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 80 80 80 ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.00 A 71 93 164
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.90 A 74 89 163
3 CHOROBCZYK Natalia 28.02.1992 AUS 52.50 A 68 82 150
4 KILA Walo Hane 13.11.2001 PNG 52.20 A 60 75 135
5 PIOTROWSKY Prescillia Vladi Elsa 19.07.1990 NCL 52.60 A 48 65 113
6 RAYNER Amorangi Piataata 12.12.2003 NZL 52.40 A 51 60 111
--- CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 52.70 A 65 --- ---
--- WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 52.70 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 72 77 82 82
2 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 64 68 70 70
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 65 65 68 68
4 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 64 64 66 66
5 IDJAN Jessica 09.10.1992 NCL 57.20 A 63 65 65 65
6 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 40 40 43 43
7 TRAN Nathalie 09.10.1974 NCL 55.30 A 32 35 38 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 93 100 110 110
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 85 92 95 92
3 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 85 92 92 92
4 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 85 90 97 90
5 IDJAN Jessica 09.10.1992 NCL 57.20 A 76 80 83 83
6 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 60 63 66 63
7 TRAN Nathalie 09.10.1974 NCL 55.30 A 50 54 56 54

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 82 110 192
2 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 57.60 A 70 92 162
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 57.60 A 68 92 160
4 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 56.60 A 66 90 156
5 IDJAN Jessica 09.10.1992 NCL 57.20 A 65 83 148
6 WELLS Shelby Maree 10.08.2003 NZL 53.30 A 43 63 106
7 TRAN Nathalie 09.10.1974 NCL 55.30 A 35 54 89

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 70 75 75 75
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 59.80 A 70 73 76 73
3 BATEMAN Elizabeth Christina Margaret 13.12.1991 NZL 62.60 A 65 68 70 70
4 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 68 68 65
5 LOO Daisy Olivia Timeri 27.10.1986 NCL 61.30 A 52 56 56 56
6 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 40 43 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 90 96 100 100
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 59.80 A 90 95 103 95
3 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 82 85 90 90
4 BATEMAN Elizabeth Christina Margaret 13.12.1991 NZL 62.60 A 80 83 84 84
5 LOO Daisy Olivia Timeri 27.10.1986 NCL 61.30 A 66 70 72 66
6 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 58 61 63 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.60 A 75 100 175
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 59.80 A 73 95 168
3 WRIGHT Samara May 26.08.2001 NZL 62.60 A 65 90 155
4 BATEMAN Elizabeth Christina Margaret 13.12.1991 NZL 62.60 A 70 84 154
5 LOO Daisy Olivia Timeri 27.10.1986 NCL 61.30 A 56 66 122
6 JEAN Manon Estelle Providence Jeannine 29.11.1999 NCL 61.00 A 45 63 108

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WRIGHT Emma Elizabeth Jane 28.12.1991 NZL 67.60 A 77 80 82 82
2 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 71 74 77 77
3 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 72 75 78 75
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.10 A 68 72 72 72
5 FULUHEA Megane Linda Nadia 06.05.1991 NCL 68.40 A 62 62 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WRIGHT Emma Elizabeth Jane 28.12.1991 NZL 67.60 A 93 96 99 99
2 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.10 A 92 95 95 95
3 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 90 94 98 94
4 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 90 93 93 90
5 FULUHEA Megane Linda Nadia 06.05.1991 NCL 68.40 A 66 72 72 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WRIGHT Emma Elizabeth Jane 28.12.1991 NZL 67.60 A 82 99 181
2 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 67.90 A 77 94 171
3 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.10 A 72 95 167
4 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 68.10 A 75 90 165
5 FULUHEA Megane Linda Nadia 06.05.1991 NCL 68.40 A 62 72 134

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 85 90 95 90
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.40 A 87 87 90 90
3 GLASSON Zoe Genevieve Ani 23.06.1991 NZL 74.70 A 72 76 80 76
4 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 65 70 75 75
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 63 65 67 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 99 104 104 104
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.40 A 95 100 104 100
3 GLASSON Zoe Genevieve Ani 23.06.1991 NZL 74.70 A 90 92 95 92
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 84 87 90 87
5 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.10 A 90 104 194
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.40 A 90 100 190
3 GLASSON Zoe Genevieve Ani 23.06.1991 NZL 74.70 A 76 92 168
4 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 74.90 A 75 85 160
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 70.70 A 65 87 152

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 130.60 A 102 106 110 106
2 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 100 103 105 105
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 85 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 138 143 145 145
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 130.60 A 136 136 136 136
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 108 114 120 114

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 131.00 A 105 145 250
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 130.60 A 106 136 242
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 102.60 A 90 114 204
Calendar Aug. 2018
2018-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors