XI SOUTH AMERICAN GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.85 A 116 142 258
2 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.75 A 110 143 253
3 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.60 A 107 138 245
4 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.50 A 107 132 239
5 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.55 A 103 130 233
6 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.65 A 100 125 225
7 HUANCA Rainer 18.03.1996 BOL 55.80 A 75 90 165

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SERNA MENDOZA Jhon Jairo 03.12.1994 COL 61.65 A 127 165 292
2 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.70 A 125 157 282
3 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.70 A 127 154 281
4 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.95 A 117 145 262
5 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 60.90 A 115 146 261
6 KAPPES Danel 27.07.2000 ARG 60.65 A 95 114 209
7 INTIMAYTA Sergio 18.05.1992 BOL 58.05 A 70 95 165

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.45 A 145 180 325
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.15 A 126 159 285
3 DIAS DE CARVALHO Vinicius 29.09.1998 BRA 68.95 A 121 163 284
4 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 66.75 A 124 159 283
5 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.25 A 116 160 276
6 JIMENES Nahuel Carlos Daniel 21.06.1996 ARG 68.05 A 117 150 267
7 SALDIAS Neyer 13.10.1991 BOL 67.00 A 110 137 247
8 MURGA Lionel 19.03.1993 BOL 68.30 A 90 105 195

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.60 A 157 185 342
2 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 77.00 A 146 185 331
3 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.50 A 147 181 328
4 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.05 A 145 181 326
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.80 A 133 175 308
6 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.65 A 135 160 295
7 GALEANO Ariel 18.10.1995 ARG 76.30 A 118 145 263
--- VARGAS Deinar 07.02.1978 BOL 75.05 A 75 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.70 A 165 212 377
2 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.35 A 160 200 360
3 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 84.25 A 146 184 330
4 MALDONADO MUNOZ Gustavo Adolfo 12.09.1997 COL 78.95 A 145 182 327
5 DE ALMEIDA LINHARES Marley Faustino 17.02.1999 BRA 84.95 A 130 155 285
6 PRIETO Juan Jose 12.12.1998 PAR 79.45 A 110 140 250
7 SALDIAS Roland 05.01.1999 BOL 82.10 A 85 115 200

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 92.75 A 161 202 363
2 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 85.20 A 164 198 362
3 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.45 A 160 200 360
4 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 88.10 A 156 197 353
5 ARZAMENDIA VATTEONE Ronald Alberto 17.11.1993 PAR 88.40 A 132 168 300
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 91.80 A 125 160 285
7 ZAPATA Fabio 22.02.1993 BOL 86.95 A 100 132 232

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.90 A 174 211 385
2 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.80 A 182 202 384
3 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.00 A 155 201 356
4 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 94.45 A 158 197 355
5 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1900 PAN 95.70 A 139 170 309

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.40 A 165 200 365
2 KUIPERI Joel Paul 11.02.1996 ARU 106.70 A 144 175 319
3 SOLITO Alejo Gaston 19.05.1994 ARG 105.55 A 143 175 318
4 GUTIERREZ Juan 07.02.1990 BOL 105.30 A 95 122 217

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.85 A 113 116 120 116
2 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.75 A 110 115 117 110
3 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.50 A 104 104 107 107
4 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.60 A 102 105 107 107
5 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.55 A 103 103 107 103
6 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.65 A 100 104 104 100
7 HUANCA Rainer 18.03.1996 BOL 55.80 A 70 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.75 A 133 137 143 143
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.85 A 142 150 150 142
3 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.60 A 132 136 138 138
4 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.50 A 132 137 139 132
5 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.55 A 125 130 135 130
6 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.65 A 120 125 128 125
7 HUANCA Rainer 18.03.1996 BOL 55.80 A 90 95 100 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.85 A 116 142 258
2 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.75 A 110 143 253
3 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.60 A 107 138 245
4 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.50 A 107 132 239
5 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.55 A 103 130 233
6 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.65 A 100 125 225
7 HUANCA Rainer 18.03.1996 BOL 55.80 A 75 90 165

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.70 A 122 122 127 127
2 SERNA MENDOZA Jhon Jairo 03.12.1994 COL 61.65 A 120 124 127 127
3 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.70 A 122 125 128 125
4 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.95 A 112 117 117 117
5 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 60.90 A 115 120 120 115
6 KAPPES Danel 27.07.2000 ARG 60.65 A 90 95 95 95
7 INTIMAYTA Sergio 18.05.1992 BOL 58.05 A 65 65 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SERNA MENDOZA Jhon Jairo 03.12.1994 COL 61.65 A 155 160 165 165
2 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.70 A 152 157 160 157
3 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.70 A 143 150 154 154
4 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 60.90 A 140 146 146 146
5 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.95 A 145 145 151 145
6 KAPPES Danel 27.07.2000 ARG 60.65 A 108 114 118 114
7 INTIMAYTA Sergio 18.05.1992 BOL 58.05 A 90 95 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SERNA MENDOZA Jhon Jairo 03.12.1994 COL 61.65 A 127 165 292
2 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.70 A 125 157 282
3 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.70 A 127 154 281
4 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.95 A 117 145 262
5 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 60.90 A 115 146 261
6 KAPPES Danel 27.07.2000 ARG 60.65 A 95 114 209
7 INTIMAYTA Sergio 18.05.1992 BOL 58.05 A 70 95 165

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.45 A 135 145 150 145
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.15 A 123 126 126 126
3 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 66.75 A 121 121 124 124
4 DIAS DE CARVALHO Vinicius 29.09.1998 BRA 68.95 A 116 116 121 121
5 JIMENES Nahuel Carlos Daniel 21.06.1996 ARG 68.05 A 114 117 120 117
6 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.25 A 116 116 121 116
7 SALDIAS Neyer 13.10.1991 BOL 67.00 A 105 110 110 110
8 MURGA Lionel 19.03.1993 BOL 68.30 A 85 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.45 A 170 180 182 180
2 DIAS DE CARVALHO Vinicius 29.09.1998 BRA 68.95 A 153 158 163 163
3 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.25 A 155 160 169 160
4 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.15 A 155 155 159 159
5 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 66.75 A 153 156 159 159
6 JIMENES Nahuel Carlos Daniel 21.06.1996 ARG 68.05 A 140 150 154 150
7 SALDIAS Neyer 13.10.1991 BOL 67.00 A 130 137 142 137
8 MURGA Lionel 19.03.1993 BOL 68.30 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.45 A 145 180 325
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.15 A 126 159 285
3 DIAS DE CARVALHO Vinicius 29.09.1998 BRA 68.95 A 121 163 284
4 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 66.75 A 124 159 283
5 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.25 A 116 160 276
6 JIMENES Nahuel Carlos Daniel 21.06.1996 ARG 68.05 A 117 150 267
7 SALDIAS Neyer 13.10.1991 BOL 67.00 A 110 137 247
8 MURGA Lionel 19.03.1993 BOL 68.30 A 90 105 195

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.60 A 150 157 163 157
2 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.50 A 140 144 147 147
3 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 77.00 A 142 146 146 146
4 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.05 A 141 145 148 145
5 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.65 A 130 135 139 135
6 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.80 A 133 138 138 133
7 GALEANO Ariel 18.10.1995 ARG 76.30 A 118 118 118 118
8 VARGAS Deinar 07.02.1978 BOL 75.05 A 70 70 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 77.00 A 180 185 185 185
2 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.60 A 180 185 185 185
3 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.05 A 173 181 184 181
4 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.50 A 170 178 181 181
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.80 A 165 175 175 175
6 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.65 A 160 163 163 160
7 GALEANO Ariel 18.10.1995 ARG 76.30 A 140 145 150 145
--- VARGAS Deinar 07.02.1978 BOL 75.05 A 100 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.60 A 157 185 342
2 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 77.00 A 146 185 331
3 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.50 A 147 181 328
4 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.05 A 145 181 326
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.80 A 133 175 308
6 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.65 A 135 160 295
7 GALEANO Ariel 18.10.1995 ARG 76.30 A 118 145 263
--- VARGAS Deinar 07.02.1978 BOL 75.05 A 75 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.70 A 165 165 172 165
2 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.35 A 152 160 164 160
3 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 84.25 A 140 144 146 146
4 MALDONADO MUNOZ Gustavo Adolfo 12.09.1997 COL 78.95 A 140 145 147 145
5 DE ALMEIDA LINHARES Marley Faustino 17.02.1999 BRA 84.95 A 125 130 133 130
6 PRIETO Juan Jose 12.12.1998 PAR 79.45 A 110 110 117 110
7 SALDIAS Roland 05.01.1999 BOL 82.10 A 85 90 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.70 A 200 212 212 212
2 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.35 A 192 200 202 200
3 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 84.25 A 175 180 184 184
4 MALDONADO MUNOZ Gustavo Adolfo 12.09.1997 COL 78.95 A 175 182 186 182
5 DE ALMEIDA LINHARES Marley Faustino 17.02.1999 BRA 84.95 A 148 155 160 155
6 PRIETO Juan Jose 12.12.1998 PAR 79.45 A 125 130 140 140
7 SALDIAS Roland 05.01.1999 BOL 82.10 A 110 115 118 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.70 A 165 212 377
2 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.35 A 160 200 360
3 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 84.25 A 146 184 330
4 MALDONADO MUNOZ Gustavo Adolfo 12.09.1997 COL 78.95 A 145 182 327
5 DE ALMEIDA LINHARES Marley Faustino 17.02.1999 BRA 84.95 A 130 155 285
6 PRIETO Juan Jose 12.12.1998 PAR 79.45 A 110 140 250
7 SALDIAS Roland 05.01.1999 BOL 82.10 A 85 115 200

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 85.20 A 159 164 170 164
2 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 92.75 A 155 158 161 161
3 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.45 A 150 157 160 160
4 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 88.10 A 156 159 159 156
5 ARZAMENDIA VATTEONE Ronald Alberto 17.11.1993 PAR 88.40 A 125 130 132 132
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 91.80 A 125 125 131 125
7 ZAPATA Fabio 22.02.1993 BOL 86.95 A 92 96 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 92.75 A 196 202 203 202
2 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.45 A 190 197 200 200
3 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 85.20 A 192 198 202 198
4 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 88.10 A 197 204 205 197
5 ARZAMENDIA VATTEONE Ronald Alberto 17.11.1993 PAR 88.40 A 161 168 171 168
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 91.80 A 150 160 165 160
7 ZAPATA Fabio 22.02.1993 BOL 86.95 A 125 130 132 132

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 92.75 A 161 202 363
2 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 85.20 A 164 198 362
3 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.45 A 160 200 360
4 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 88.10 A 156 197 353
5 ARZAMENDIA VATTEONE Ronald Alberto 17.11.1993 PAR 88.40 A 132 168 300
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 91.80 A 125 160 285
7 ZAPATA Fabio 22.02.1993 BOL 86.95 A 100 132 232

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.80 A 177 182 182 182
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.90 A 170 174 176 174
3 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 94.45 A 150 155 158 158
4 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.00 A 150 155 158 155
5 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1900 PAN 95.70 A 133 136 139 139

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.90 A 205 211 --- 211
2 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.80 A 194 200 202 202
3 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.00 A 200 201 212 201
4 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 94.45 A 187 193 197 197
5 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1900 PAN 95.70 A 165 170 170 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.90 A 174 211 385
2 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.80 A 182 202 384
3 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.00 A 155 201 356
4 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 94.45 A 158 197 355
5 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1900 PAN 95.70 A 139 170 309

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.40 A 150 165 175 165
2 KUIPERI Joel Paul 11.02.1996 ARU 106.70 A 133 138 144 144
3 SOLITO Alejo Gaston 19.05.1994 ARG 105.55 A 130 137 143 143
4 GUTIERREZ Juan 07.02.1990 BOL 105.30 A 85 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.40 A 190 200 200 200
2 SOLITO Alejo Gaston 19.05.1994 ARG 105.55 A 160 170 175 175
3 KUIPERI Joel Paul 11.02.1996 ARU 106.70 A 163 170 175 175
4 GUTIERREZ Juan 07.02.1990 BOL 105.30 A 115 122 130 122

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.40 A 165 200 365
2 KUIPERI Joel Paul 11.02.1996 ARU 106.70 A 144 175 319
3 SOLITO Alejo Gaston 19.05.1994 ARG 105.55 A 143 175 318
4 GUTIERREZ Juan 07.02.1990 BOL 105.30 A 95 122 217

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 48.00 A 73 95 168
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.45 A 77 90 167
3 FIGUEIREDO Emily Rosa 18.03.1998 BRA 47.25 A 71 91 162
4 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 47.00 A 68 87 155
5 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.75 A 65 85 150
6 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.70 A 65 80 145
7 TORREZ Yessica 19.10.1993 BOL 47.05 A 62 74 136
8 HUANCA Aida 03.05.1998 BOL 47.15 A 45 55 100

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.90 A 86 107 193
2 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.90 A 81 107 188
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.60 A 80 99 179
4 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.20 A 78 99 177
5 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 51.95 A 65 84 149
6 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 52.60 A 62 80 142
7 QUIROZ Sheyda 08.06.1996 BOL 52.60 A 50 72 122
--- QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.90 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.85 A 96 120 216
2 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.60 A 96 119 215
3 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 57.95 A 96 117 213
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.59 A 75 95 170
5 RUIZ Lucila 06.04.2002 ARG 57.20 A 68 82 150
6 MELGAR Sara 29.06.1988 BOL 57.95 A 60 78 138

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.90 A 99 124 223
2 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.40 A 96 124 220
3 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.70 A 97 122 219
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 61.85 A 83 108 191
5 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.20 A 86 100 186
6 POSTA Gabriela 01.09.1993 BOL 60.10 A 50 65 115

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 66.40 A 105 132 237
2 MENDOZA CARABALI Miyareth 06.04.1994 COL 68.65 A 103 129 232
3 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 63.60 A 93 105 198
4 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.15 A 84 106 190
5 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.35 A 86 103 189
6 ASIAMA Carmen 06.02.1975 BOL 67.35 A 58 75 133
--- ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 67.90 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.15 A 113 136 249
2 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.55 A 102 131 233
3 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.30 A 101 130 231
4 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.45 A 87 113 200
5 MAGNONI Carla 03.12.1993 BOL 73.95 A 58 68 126

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.90 A 110 140 250
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.50 A 109 135 244
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 89.25 A 103 130 233
4 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 86.10 A 67 95 162
--- JORGENSEN Adriana 02.09.1993 BOL 80.75 A 60 --- ---

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.25 A 115 140 255
2 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 90.05 A 99 119 218
3 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 92.50 A 98 118 216
4 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 90.25 A 65 80 145

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.45 A 74 74 77 77
2 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 48.00 A 71 73 75 73
3 FIGUEIREDO Emily Rosa 18.03.1998 BRA 47.25 A 67 71 74 71
4 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 47.00 A 67 68 72 68
5 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.70 A 63 65 67 65
6 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.75 A 62 65 65 65
7 TORREZ Yessica 19.10.1993 BOL 47.05 A 58 58 62 62
8 HUANCA Aida 03.05.1998 BOL 47.15 A 40 45 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 48.00 A 92 95 97 95
2 FIGUEIREDO Emily Rosa 18.03.1998 BRA 47.25 A 87 91 91 91
3 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.45 A 90 93 94 90
4 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 47.00 A 83 87 91 87
5 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.75 A 81 85 88 85
6 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.70 A 80 83 86 80
7 TORREZ Yessica 19.10.1993 BOL 47.05 A 71 74 77 74
8 HUANCA Aida 03.05.1998 BOL 47.15 A 50 55 60 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 48.00 A 73 95 168
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.45 A 77 90 167
3 FIGUEIREDO Emily Rosa 18.03.1998 BRA 47.25 A 71 91 162
4 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 47.00 A 68 87 155
5 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.75 A 65 85 150
6 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.70 A 65 80 145
7 TORREZ Yessica 19.10.1993 BOL 47.05 A 62 74 136
8 HUANCA Aida 03.05.1998 BOL 47.15 A 45 55 100

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.90 A 82 84 86 86
2 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.90 A 78 81 81 81
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.60 A 77 80 82 80
4 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.20 A 78 78 80 78
5 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 51.95 A 65 69 69 65
6 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 52.60 A 58 62 65 62
7 QUIROZ Sheyda 08.06.1996 BOL 52.60 A 50 55 55 50
--- QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.90 A 82 82 82 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.90 A 103 107 109 107
2 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.90 A 101 104 107 107
3 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.20 A 95 99 102 99
4 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.60 A 96 99 105 99
5 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 51.95 A 84 84 88 84
6 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 52.60 A 75 80 85 80
7 QUIROZ Sheyda 08.06.1996 BOL 52.60 A 68 72 75 72
--- QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.90 A 100 100 101 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.90 A 86 107 193
2 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.90 A 81 107 188
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.60 A 80 99 179
4 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.20 A 78 99 177
5 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 51.95 A 65 84 149
6 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 52.60 A 62 80 142
7 QUIROZ Sheyda 08.06.1996 BOL 52.60 A 50 72 122
--- QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.90 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 57.95 A 93 96 98 96
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.85 A 94 96 98 96
3 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.60 A 93 93 96 96
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.59 A 75 75 80 75
5 RUIZ Lucila 06.04.2002 ARG 57.20 A 65 68 71 68
6 MELGAR Sara 29.06.1988 BOL 57.95 A 60 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.85 A 116 118 120 120
2 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.60 A 115 115 119 119
3 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 57.95 A 114 117 120 117
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.59 A 95 95 100 95
5 RUIZ Lucila 06.04.2002 ARG 57.20 A 78 82 82 82
6 MELGAR Sara 29.06.1988 BOL 57.95 A 78 80 80 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.85 A 96 120 216
2 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.60 A 96 119 215
3 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 57.95 A 96 117 213
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.59 A 75 95 170
5 RUIZ Lucila 06.04.2002 ARG 57.20 A 68 82 150
6 MELGAR Sara 29.06.1988 BOL 57.95 A 60 78 138

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.90 A 93 96 99 99
2 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.70 A 94 97 100 97
3 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.40 A 90 95 96 96
4 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.20 A 83 86 86 86
5 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 61.85 A 80 83 83 83
6 POSTA Gabriela 01.09.1993 BOL 60.10 A 50 54 54 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.90 A 120 124 129 124
2 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.40 A 117 122 124 124
3 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.70 A 118 122 124 122
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 61.85 A 104 108 110 108
5 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.20 A 100 104 104 100
6 POSTA Gabriela 01.09.1993 BOL 60.10 A 65 65 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.90 A 99 124 223
2 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.40 A 96 124 220
3 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.70 A 97 122 219
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 61.85 A 83 108 191
5 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.20 A 86 100 186
6 POSTA Gabriela 01.09.1993 BOL 60.10 A 50 65 115

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 66.40 A 100 100 105 105
2 MENDOZA CARABALI Miyareth 06.04.1994 COL 68.65 A 98 100 103 103
3 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 63.60 A 90 93 93 93
4 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.35 A 81 85 86 86
5 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.15 A 80 84 86 84
6 ASIAMA Carmen 06.02.1975 BOL 67.35 A 55 58 58 58
--- ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 67.90 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 66.40 A 125 128 132 132
2 MENDOZA CARABALI Miyareth 06.04.1994 COL 68.65 A 122 126 129 129
3 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.15 A 102 106 109 106
4 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 63.60 A 105 108 109 105
5 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.35 A 102 103 108 103
6 ASIAMA Carmen 06.02.1975 BOL 67.35 A 70 75 78 75
--- ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 67.90 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 66.40 A 105 132 237
2 MENDOZA CARABALI Miyareth 06.04.1994 COL 68.65 A 103 129 232
3 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 63.60 A 93 105 198
4 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.15 A 84 106 190
5 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.35 A 86 103 189
6 ASIAMA Carmen 06.02.1975 BOL 67.35 A 58 75 133
--- ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 67.90 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.15 A 105 110 113 113
2 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.55 A 96 100 102 102
3 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.30 A 96 101 105 101
4 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.45 A 82 87 87 87
5 MAGNONI Carla 03.12.1993 BOL 73.95 A 55 58 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.15 A 131 136 140 136
2 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.55 A 125 131 137 131
3 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.30 A 120 130 133 130
4 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.45 A 105 110 113 113
5 MAGNONI Carla 03.12.1993 BOL 73.95 A 60 65 68 68

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.15 A 113 136 249
2 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.55 A 102 131 233
3 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.30 A 101 130 231
4 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.45 A 87 113 200
5 MAGNONI Carla 03.12.1993 BOL 73.95 A 58 68 126

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.90 A 108 108 110 110
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.50 A 103 103 109 109
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 89.25 A 103 110 110 103
4 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 86.10 A 67 67 67 67
5 JORGENSEN Adriana 02.09.1993 BOL 80.75 A 55 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.90 A 137 140 145 140
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.50 A 130 135 140 135
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 89.25 A 130 137 142 130
4 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 86.10 A 85 90 95 95
--- JORGENSEN Adriana 02.09.1993 BOL 80.75 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.90 A 110 140 250
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.50 A 109 135 244
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 89.25 A 103 130 233
4 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 86.10 A 67 95 162
--- JORGENSEN Adriana 02.09.1993 BOL 80.75 A 60 --- ---

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.25 A 105 115 120 115
2 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 90.05 A 95 99 101 99
3 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 92.50 A 85 93 98 98
4 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 90.25 A 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.25 A 130 140 145 140
2 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 90.05 A 112 116 119 119
3 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 92.50 A 105 114 118 118
4 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 90.25 A 80 87 87 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.25 A 115 140 255
2 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 90.05 A 99 119 218
3 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 92.50 A 98 118 216
4 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 90.25 A 65 80 145
Calendar Oct. 2018
2018-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors