2018 IWF JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAI Gia Thanh 03.05.1998 VIE 55.45 A 122 144 266
2 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.60 A 117 137 254
3 NGO Son Dinh 02.08.2001 VIE 55.75 A 113 136 249
4 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 55.75 A 106 143 249
5 HIRAI Kaito 16.09.1998 JPN 55.70 A 105 136 241
6 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 55.70 A 107 127 234
7 KUBO Kaito 24.01.1999 JPN 55.60 A 101 129 230
8 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 55.85 A 98 128 226
9 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.75 A 94 130 224

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.70 A 135 160 295
2 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 61.80 A 121 157 278
3 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.45 A 127 150 277
4 BUPPHAMALA Patiphan 27.08.1999 THA 61.65 A 123 143 266
5 ELTAMADI Ahmed Abdelghani Said 16.01.1999 EGY 61.90 A 115 148 263
6 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 61.70 A 115 147 262
7 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 61.85 A 112 149 261
8 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 61.65 A 122 136 258
9 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 62.00 A 117 138 255
10 KAKHRAMONOV Mukhammadali 10.08.1998 UZB 61.75 B 112 140 252
11 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.10 B 110 140 250
12 RATCHARAK Aekkarat 25.08.2000 THA 61.20 B 106 138 244
13 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.90 B 110 133 243
14 REYES Alexander Kekoa Uganiza 10.05.1998 USA 62.00 B 102 131 233
15 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 61.05 B 100 131 231
--- ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 62.00 A --- 147 ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.95 A 140 176 316
2 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 69.00 A 134 175 309
3 OZBEK M. Furkan 24.01.2001 TUR 68.95 A 138 168 306
4 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.90 A 137 166 303
5 ILHAN Ramazan 20.12.1998 TUR 68.60 A 137 155 292
6 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 68.95 B 129 162 291
7 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 68.55 B 130 160 290
8 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.00 B 128 160 288
9 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.75 A 125 163 288
10 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.60 B 128 155 283
11 CARP Constantin 03.06.1999 ROU 68.90 B 127 152 279
12 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 68.60 B 126 152 278
13 SHAMSHIDINOV Khakimjon 18.05.2001 UZB 68.85 B 125 150 275
14 RAKHIMOV Musharafbek 09.05.2001 UZB 68.80 B 121 145 266
15 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 64.65 C 124 141 265
16 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.75 C 115 149 264
17 SRIRAM Jettarin 17.12.1999 THA 66.30 C 116 147 263
18 SANCHIS SERRANO Tomas 26.05.1998 ESP 68.50 C 117 145 262
19 DARSIGNY Matt Joseph Alec 12.08.2001 CAN 66.55 C 115 140 255
--- RIMKUS Mindaugas 08.02.1999 LTU 68.15 C 112 --- ---
--- NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.30 A --- 165 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 76.25 A 156 180 336
2 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 76.30 A 149 177 326
3 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 76.80 A 145 179 324
4 KORNELUK Przemyslaw 22.06.1998 POL 77.00 A 141 176 317
5 AYTMURATOV Gayrat 29.04.1998 UZB 76.70 A 146 165 311
6 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 76.80 B 140 170 310
7 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 73.65 A 141 168 309
8 ALAM Omed 20.05.1999 DEN 76.75 A 135 171 306
9 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 72.55 A 133 165 298
10 ANNABERDIYEV Rustem 18.04.1999 TKM 76.45 B 134 160 294
11 DIAS Enzo-Gabriel 18.05.1998 CAN 76.60 B 128 160 288
12 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 76.60 A 127 158 285
13 SKAPEC Vladimir 27.09.2000 SVK 76.05 B 122 145 267
14 LAI Christopher Martin 01.07.1998 AUS 76.30 B 109 144 253
15 ALQASIMI Shaikh Mohammed Muntasir K S 07.11.2002 UAE 73.70 B 73 94 167
--- GUERTIN Samuel 30.08.2000 CAN 75.40 B 125 --- ---
--- REMPELIS Filippos 24.10.1998 GRE 76.60 B 107 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 84.65 A 164 192 356
2 ALI Ahmed Sayed Ashour 10.01.1999 EGY 85.00 A 159 191 350
3 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.15 A 151 198 349
4 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 84.35 A 158 190 348
5 KAKABADZE Nodari 26.05.1999 GEO 84.35 A 157 187 344
6 KHAKI BAKHTIARVAND Aref 24.12.1998 IRI 85.00 A 156 185 341
7 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 150 190 340
8 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 83.95 B 155 179 334
9 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 84.35 B 153 178 331
10 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 84.70 A 156 173 329
11 MAKHAMADANINOV Zaynobiddin 26.04.1999 UZB 84.25 B 150 176 326
12 MEZINSKIS Armands 08.09.2000 LAT 84.05 B 139 176 315
13 YAKUT Esref 06.06.2000 TUR 84.35 B 135 173 308
14 ALMAJED Hussain Abdulrazaq A 14.12.1998 KSA 84.50 B 137 161 298
15 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 83.15 C 130 165 295
16 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 84.25 B 138 155 293
17 AL-CHLAIHAWI Layth Abdulkareem Kadhim 16.10.1998 IRQ 81.40 C 131 161 292
18 SANTAVY Noah Dalas 22.09.1998 CAN 82.80 C 135 155 290
19 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.55 C 124 158 282
20 ALIMBAYEV Hurmat 26.06.1998 TKM 82.80 B 130 150 280
21 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 85.00 C 118 153 271
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.85 C 117 153 270
23 STANDEN Jake Thomas 03.06.1998 AUS 82.95 C 112 154 266

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 93.55 A 170 215 385
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.70 A 171 203 374
3 BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 93.60 A 160 201 361
4 MOTAMEDI SEDEH Rasoul 09.11.1998 IRI 93.75 A 151 202 353
5 AL-BADRAWI Hayder Hussein Ali Askar 05.08.1998 IRQ 90.50 A 157 190 347
6 ALKHAZAL Ali Ahmed A 21.08.1998 KSA 94.00 A 152 186 338
7 PIANSKI Julian 10.06.1998 GER 93.50 B 155 180 335
8 BESSETTE Pierre-Alexandre 28.09.1999 CAN 91.90 B 156 176 332
9 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 91.90 B 145 185 330
10 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 93.05 B 146 183 329
11 SZMEJA Pawel 22.03.1999 POL 93.05 A 150 175 325
12 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.40 B 141 174 315
13 MONTGOMERY Matthew Griffith 26.03.1998 USA 93.25 C 136 177 313
14 POZIDIS Spyridon 21.02.1998 GRE 92.75 C 139 160 299
15 ANDRIJAUSKAS Karolis 04.11.1998 LTU 94.00 C 127 166 293
16 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 92.40 C 135 155 290
17 TREBICHAVSKY Jan Marek 15.01.1999 SVK 91.75 C 131 150 281
18 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.35 C 126 147 273
--- LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.55 A 155 --- ---
--- ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.60 C 140 --- ---
--- KIM Sangha 10.07.1998 KOR 93.50 B 140 --- ---
--- BRUCE Kyle John Ryan Christopher Park 12.07.1999 AUS 85.25 C 107 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHKHEIDZE Irakli 05.01.1999 GEO 102.55 A 171 211 382
2 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 102.35 A 167 202 369
3 ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed 07.04.1998 EGY 104.75 A 160 200 360
4 AZIZI Amir 09.01.1999 IRI 104.40 A 162 194 356
5 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 101.55 A 157 195 352
6 OURAMEH Rahman 01.11.1998 IRI 96.25 A 151 194 345
7 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 101.90 B 145 189 334
8 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 104.90 B 147 185 332
9 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 102.50 B 150 180 330
10 BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 103.40 B 140 185 325
11 MERT Ertan 12.10.1998 TUR 94.30 B 145 175 320
12 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 97.55 B 146 170 316
13 GALDIKAS Darius 26.10.2000 LTU 97.45 B 123 153 276

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 160.50 A 192 227 419
2 LALAYAN Varazdat 01.05.1999 ARM 136.95 A 177 222 399
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.50 A 171 228 399
4 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 122.75 A 160 198 358
5 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 137.60 A 166 191 357
6 MAHAMMADZADEHDIZABADI Arman 20.08.1998 IRI 142.40 A 164 190 354
7 WEGRZYN Jakub 28.07.1999 POL 132.45 A 162 190 352
8 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 116.05 B 155 187 342
9 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 162.90 B 150 187 337
10 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 160.90 B 145 186 331
11 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 144.70 B 145 185 330
12 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.00 B 143 175 318
13 ACAR Cebrair 15.08.2001 TUR 109.90 B 141 171 312
14 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 108.35 B 125 170 295
--- HAKIM Laith 24.06.1998 SYR 146.85 A 163 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAI Gia Thanh 03.05.1998 VIE 55.45 A 118 118 122 122
2 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.60 A 112 115 117 117
3 NGO Son Dinh 02.08.2001 VIE 55.75 A 113 113 116 113
4 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 55.70 A 105 105 107 107
5 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 55.75 A 100 105 106 106
6 HIRAI Kaito 16.09.1998 JPN 55.70 A 97 101 105 105
7 KUBO Kaito 24.01.1999 JPN 55.60 A 95 98 101 101
8 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 55.85 A 93 98 100 98
9 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.75 A 90 94 97 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAI Gia Thanh 03.05.1998 VIE 55.45 A 144 144 150 144
2 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 55.75 A 135 138 143 143
3 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.60 A 134 134 137 137
4 NGO Son Dinh 02.08.2001 VIE 55.75 A 136 142 --- 136
5 HIRAI Kaito 16.09.1998 JPN 55.70 A 130 136 141 136
6 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.75 A 120 126 130 130
7 KUBO Kaito 24.01.1999 JPN 55.60 A 125 129 133 129
8 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 55.85 A 122 128 131 128
9 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 55.70 A 122 127 131 127

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAI Gia Thanh 03.05.1998 VIE 55.45 A 122 144 266
2 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.60 A 117 137 254
3 NGO Son Dinh 02.08.2001 VIE 55.75 A 113 136 249
4 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 55.75 A 106 143 249
5 HIRAI Kaito 16.09.1998 JPN 55.70 A 105 136 241
6 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 55.70 A 107 127 234
7 KUBO Kaito 24.01.1999 JPN 55.60 A 101 129 230
8 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 55.85 A 98 128 226
9 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.75 A 94 130 224

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.70 A 125 130 135 135
2 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.45 A 122 124 127 127
3 BUPPHAMALA Patiphan 27.08.1999 THA 61.65 A 120 120 123 123
4 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 61.65 A 115 120 122 122
5 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 61.80 A 115 119 121 121
6 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 62.00 A 117 117 117 117
7 ELTAMADI Ahmed Abdelghani Said 16.01.1999 EGY 61.90 A 115 120 120 115
8 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 61.70 A 115 120 122 115
9 KAKHRAMONOV Mukhammadali 10.08.1998 UZB 61.75 B 106 109 112 112
10 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 61.85 A 112 115 115 112
11 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.10 B 110 114 114 110
12 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.90 B 110 110 113 110
13 RATCHARAK Aekkarat 25.08.2000 THA 61.20 B 105 106 111 106
14 REYES Alexander Kekoa Uganiza 10.05.1998 USA 62.00 B 97 102 102 102
15 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 61.05 B 95 100 103 100
--- ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 62.00 A 116 116 116 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.70 A 155 160 165 160
2 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 61.80 A 150 157 161 157
3 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.45 A 146 150 153 150
4 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 61.85 A 142 147 149 149
5 ELTAMADI Ahmed Abdelghani Said 16.01.1999 EGY 61.90 A 145 148 151 148
6 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 62.00 A 147 152 152 147
7 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 61.70 A 140 147 147 147
8 BUPPHAMALA Patiphan 27.08.1999 THA 61.65 A 143 143 143 143
9 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.10 B 140 143 143 140
10 KAKHRAMONOV Mukhammadali 10.08.1998 UZB 61.75 B 135 140 146 140
11 RATCHARAK Aekkarat 25.08.2000 THA 61.20 B 130 136 138 138
12 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 62.00 A 133 138 142 138
13 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 61.65 A 136 136 142 136
14 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.90 B 133 136 136 133
15 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 61.05 B 127 131 135 131
16 REYES Alexander Kekoa Uganiza 10.05.1998 USA 62.00 B 123 128 131 131

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.70 A 135 160 295
2 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 61.80 A 121 157 278
3 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.45 A 127 150 277
4 BUPPHAMALA Patiphan 27.08.1999 THA 61.65 A 123 143 266
5 ELTAMADI Ahmed Abdelghani Said 16.01.1999 EGY 61.90 A 115 148 263
6 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 61.70 A 115 147 262
7 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 61.85 A 112 149 261
8 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 61.65 A 122 136 258
9 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 62.00 A 117 138 255
10 KAKHRAMONOV Mukhammadali 10.08.1998 UZB 61.75 B 112 140 252
11 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.10 B 110 140 250
12 RATCHARAK Aekkarat 25.08.2000 THA 61.20 B 106 138 244
13 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.90 B 110 133 243
14 REYES Alexander Kekoa Uganiza 10.05.1998 USA 62.00 B 102 131 233
15 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 61.05 B 100 131 231
--- ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 62.00 A --- 147 ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.95 A 136 140 145 140
2 OZBEK M. Furkan 24.01.2001 TUR 68.95 A 133 136 138 138
3 ILHAN Ramazan 20.12.1998 TUR 68.60 A 137 140 142 137
4 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.90 A 132 136 137 137
5 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 69.00 A 130 134 137 134
6 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 68.55 B 125 130 134 130
7 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 68.95 B 125 125 129 129
8 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.00 B 125 125 128 128
9 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.60 B 125 125 128 128
10 CARP Constantin 03.06.1999 ROU 68.90 B 123 127 130 127
11 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 68.60 B 122 126 129 126
12 SHAMSHIDINOV Khakimjon 18.05.2001 UZB 68.85 B 121 125 125 125
13 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.75 A 125 125 125 125
14 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 64.65 C 120 120 124 124
15 RAKHIMOV Musharafbek 09.05.2001 UZB 68.80 B 117 121 125 121
16 SANCHIS SERRANO Tomas 26.05.1998 ESP 68.50 C 113 117 120 117
17 SRIRAM Jettarin 17.12.1999 THA 66.30 C 108 113 116 116
18 DARSIGNY Matt Joseph Alec 12.08.2001 CAN 66.55 C 115 120 120 115
19 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.75 C 110 110 115 115
20 RIMKUS Mindaugas 08.02.1999 LTU 68.15 C 107 112 112 112
--- NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.30 A 134 135 135 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.95 A 171 174 176 176
2 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 69.00 A 168 173 175 175
3 OZBEK M. Furkan 24.01.2001 TUR 68.95 A 164 168 171 168
4 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.90 A 162 166 170 166
5 NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.30 A 165 165 171 165
6 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.75 A 163 167 167 163
7 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 68.95 B 153 158 162 162
8 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 68.55 B 153 157 160 160
9 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.00 B 153 158 160 160
10 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.60 B 152 155 156 155
11 ILHAN Ramazan 20.12.1998 TUR 68.60 A 155 161 161 155
12 CARP Constantin 03.06.1999 ROU 68.90 B 152 157 157 152
13 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 68.60 B 151 152 158 152
14 SHAMSHIDINOV Khakimjon 18.05.2001 UZB 68.85 B 145 150 154 150
15 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.75 C 140 145 149 149
16 SRIRAM Jettarin 17.12.1999 THA 66.30 C 136 142 147 147
17 SANCHIS SERRANO Tomas 26.05.1998 ESP 68.50 C 140 140 145 145
18 RAKHIMOV Musharafbek 09.05.2001 UZB 68.80 B 145 145 152 145
19 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 64.65 C 138 141 144 141
20 DARSIGNY Matt Joseph Alec 12.08.2001 CAN 66.55 C 136 140 143 140
--- RIMKUS Mindaugas 08.02.1999 LTU 68.15 C 138 138 138 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.95 A 140 176 316
2 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 69.00 A 134 175 309
3 OZBEK M. Furkan 24.01.2001 TUR 68.95 A 138 168 306
4 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.90 A 137 166 303
5 ILHAN Ramazan 20.12.1998 TUR 68.60 A 137 155 292
6 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 68.95 B 129 162 291
7 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 68.55 B 130 160 290
8 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.00 B 128 160 288
9 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.75 A 125 163 288
10 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.60 B 128 155 283
11 CARP Constantin 03.06.1999 ROU 68.90 B 127 152 279
12 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 68.60 B 126 152 278
13 SHAMSHIDINOV Khakimjon 18.05.2001 UZB 68.85 B 125 150 275
14 RAKHIMOV Musharafbek 09.05.2001 UZB 68.80 B 121 145 266
15 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 64.65 C 124 141 265
16 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.75 C 115 149 264
17 SRIRAM Jettarin 17.12.1999 THA 66.30 C 116 147 263
18 SANCHIS SERRANO Tomas 26.05.1998 ESP 68.50 C 117 145 262
19 DARSIGNY Matt Joseph Alec 12.08.2001 CAN 66.55 C 115 140 255
--- RIMKUS Mindaugas 08.02.1999 LTU 68.15 C 112 --- ---
--- NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.30 A --- 165 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 76.25 A 148 152 156 156
2 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 76.30 A 141 146 149 149
3 AYTMURATOV Gayrat 29.04.1998 UZB 76.70 A 137 142 146 146
4 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 76.80 A 140 144 145 145
5 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 73.65 A 135 141 143 141
6 KORNELUK Przemyslaw 22.06.1998 POL 77.00 A 135 140 141 141
7 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 76.80 B 140 145 --- 140
8 ALAM Omed 20.05.1999 DEN 76.75 A 132 135 137 135
9 ANNABERDIYEV Rustem 18.04.1999 TKM 76.45 B 125 130 134 134
10 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 72.55 A 127 133 136 133
11 DIAS Enzo-Gabriel 18.05.1998 CAN 76.60 B 120 125 128 128
12 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 76.60 A 127 131 132 127
13 GUERTIN Samuel 30.08.2000 CAN 75.40 B 120 125 130 125
14 SKAPEC Vladimir 27.09.2000 SVK 76.05 B 118 122 126 122
15 LAI Christopher Martin 01.07.1998 AUS 76.30 B 105 109 109 109
16 REMPELIS Filippos 24.10.1998 GRE 76.60 B 104 107 110 107
17 ALQASIMI Shaikh Mohammed Muntasir K S 07.11.2002 UAE 73.70 B 68 68 73 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 76.25 A 175 180 185 180
2 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 76.80 A 175 179 179 179
3 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 76.30 A 171 176 177 177
4 KORNELUK Przemyslaw 22.06.1998 POL 77.00 A 170 173 176 176
5 ALAM Omed 20.05.1999 DEN 76.75 A 163 167 171 171
6 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 76.80 B 150 160 170 170
7 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 73.65 A 163 168 171 168
8 AYTMURATOV Gayrat 29.04.1998 UZB 76.70 A 165 172 172 165
9 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 72.55 A 165 169 170 165
10 ANNABERDIYEV Rustem 18.04.1999 TKM 76.45 B 155 160 164 160
11 DIAS Enzo-Gabriel 18.05.1998 CAN 76.60 B 150 155 160 160
12 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 76.60 A 158 --- --- 158
13 SKAPEC Vladimir 27.09.2000 SVK 76.05 B 140 145 150 145
14 LAI Christopher Martin 01.07.1998 AUS 76.30 B 138 144 150 144
15 ALQASIMI Shaikh Mohammed Muntasir K S 07.11.2002 UAE 73.70 B 87 91 94 94
--- GUERTIN Samuel 30.08.2000 CAN 75.40 B --- --- --- ---
--- REMPELIS Filippos 24.10.1998 GRE 76.60 B 135 135 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 76.25 A 156 180 336
2 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 76.30 A 149 177 326
3 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 76.80 A 145 179 324
4 KORNELUK Przemyslaw 22.06.1998 POL 77.00 A 141 176 317
5 AYTMURATOV Gayrat 29.04.1998 UZB 76.70 A 146 165 311
6 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 76.80 B 140 170 310
7 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 73.65 A 141 168 309
8 ALAM Omed 20.05.1999 DEN 76.75 A 135 171 306
9 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 72.55 A 133 165 298
10 ANNABERDIYEV Rustem 18.04.1999 TKM 76.45 B 134 160 294
11 DIAS Enzo-Gabriel 18.05.1998 CAN 76.60 B 128 160 288
12 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 76.60 A 127 158 285
13 SKAPEC Vladimir 27.09.2000 SVK 76.05 B 122 145 267
14 LAI Christopher Martin 01.07.1998 AUS 76.30 B 109 144 253
15 ALQASIMI Shaikh Mohammed Muntasir K S 07.11.2002 UAE 73.70 B 73 94 167
--- GUERTIN Samuel 30.08.2000 CAN 75.40 B 125 --- ---
--- REMPELIS Filippos 24.10.1998 GRE 76.60 B 107 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 84.65 A 160 164 166 164
2 ALI Ahmed Sayed Ashour 10.01.1999 EGY 85.00 A 154 157 159 159
3 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 84.35 A 152 157 158 158
4 KAKABADZE Nodari 26.05.1999 GEO 84.35 A 150 154 157 157
5 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 84.70 A 150 151 156 156
6 KHAKI BAKHTIARVAND Aref 24.12.1998 IRI 85.00 A 151 151 156 156
7 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 83.95 B 151 155 158 155
8 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 84.35 B 145 150 153 153
9 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.15 A 151 155 155 151
10 MAKHAMADANINOV Zaynobiddin 26.04.1999 UZB 84.25 B 150 150 150 150
11 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 145 150 153 150
12 MEZINSKIS Armands 08.09.2000 LAT 84.05 B 134 134 139 139
13 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 84.25 B 133 133 138 138
14 ALMAJED Hussain Abdulrazaq A 14.12.1998 KSA 84.50 B 130 135 137 137
15 SANTAVY Noah Dalas 22.09.1998 CAN 82.80 C 125 130 135 135
16 YAKUT Esref 06.06.2000 TUR 84.35 B 135 135 140 135
17 AL-CHLAIHAWI Layth Abdulkareem Kadhim 16.10.1998 IRQ 81.40 C 126 131 136 131
18 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 83.15 C 122 127 130 130
19 ALIMBAYEV Hurmat 26.06.1998 TKM 82.80 B 130 135 135 130
20 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.55 C 120 124 124 124
21 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 85.00 C 118 123 123 118
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.85 C 117 117 121 117
23 STANDEN Jake Thomas 03.06.1998 AUS 82.95 C 107 112 116 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.15 A 190 194 198 198
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 84.65 A 187 192 192 192
3 ALI Ahmed Sayed Ashour 10.01.1999 EGY 85.00 A 191 195 198 191
4 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 84.35 A 190 193 193 190
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 185 190 193 190
6 KAKABADZE Nodari 26.05.1999 GEO 84.35 A 182 187 192 187
7 KHAKI BAKHTIARVAND Aref 24.12.1998 IRI 85.00 A 185 193 195 185
8 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 83.95 B 175 179 184 179
9 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 84.35 B 172 178 178 178
10 MAKHAMADANINOV Zaynobiddin 26.04.1999 UZB 84.25 B 165 176 182 176
11 MEZINSKIS Armands 08.09.2000 LAT 84.05 B 166 172 176 176
12 YAKUT Esref 06.06.2000 TUR 84.35 B 165 170 173 173
13 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 84.70 A 173 173 185 173
14 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 83.15 C 160 165 170 165
15 AL-CHLAIHAWI Layth Abdulkareem Kadhim 16.10.1998 IRQ 81.40 C 156 161 166 161
16 ALMAJED Hussain Abdulrazaq A 14.12.1998 KSA 84.50 B 161 170 170 161
17 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.55 C 158 165 165 158
18 SANTAVY Noah Dalas 22.09.1998 CAN 82.80 C 155 160 160 155
19 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 84.25 B 155 162 162 155
20 STANDEN Jake Thomas 03.06.1998 AUS 82.95 C 149 154 155 154
21 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 85.00 C 153 156 156 153
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.85 C 148 153 156 153
23 ALIMBAYEV Hurmat 26.06.1998 TKM 82.80 B 150 160 160 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 84.65 A 164 192 356
2 ALI Ahmed Sayed Ashour 10.01.1999 EGY 85.00 A 159 191 350
3 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.15 A 151 198 349
4 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 84.35 A 158 190 348
5 KAKABADZE Nodari 26.05.1999 GEO 84.35 A 157 187 344
6 KHAKI BAKHTIARVAND Aref 24.12.1998 IRI 85.00 A 156 185 341
7 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 150 190 340
8 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 83.95 B 155 179 334
9 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 84.35 B 153 178 331
10 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 84.70 A 156 173 329
11 MAKHAMADANINOV Zaynobiddin 26.04.1999 UZB 84.25 B 150 176 326
12 MEZINSKIS Armands 08.09.2000 LAT 84.05 B 139 176 315
13 YAKUT Esref 06.06.2000 TUR 84.35 B 135 173 308
14 ALMAJED Hussain Abdulrazaq A 14.12.1998 KSA 84.50 B 137 161 298
15 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 83.15 C 130 165 295
16 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 84.25 B 138 155 293
17 AL-CHLAIHAWI Layth Abdulkareem Kadhim 16.10.1998 IRQ 81.40 C 131 161 292
18 SANTAVY Noah Dalas 22.09.1998 CAN 82.80 C 135 155 290
19 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.55 C 124 158 282
20 ALIMBAYEV Hurmat 26.06.1998 TKM 82.80 B 130 150 280
21 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 85.00 C 118 153 271
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.85 C 117 153 270
23 STANDEN Jake Thomas 03.06.1998 AUS 82.95 C 112 154 266

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.70 A 163 168 171 171
2 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 93.55 A 163 167 170 170
3 BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 93.60 A 155 155 160 160
4 AL-BADRAWI Hayder Hussein Ali Askar 05.08.1998 IRQ 90.50 A 150 157 161 157
5 BESSETTE Pierre-Alexandre 28.09.1999 CAN 91.90 B 152 152 156 156
6 PIANSKI Julian 10.06.1998 GER 93.50 B 150 153 155 155
7 LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.55 A 145 152 155 155
8 ALKHAZAL Ali Ahmed A 21.08.1998 KSA 94.00 A 147 147 152 152
9 MOTAMEDI SEDEH Rasoul 09.11.1998 IRI 93.75 A 151 158 158 151
10 SZMEJA Pawel 22.03.1999 POL 93.05 A 150 155 155 150
11 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 93.05 B 142 142 146 146
12 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 91.90 B 140 145 148 145
13 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.40 B 141 141 141 141
14 ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.60 C 140 145 145 140
15 KIM Sangha 10.07.1998 KOR 93.50 B 140 140 146 140
16 POZIDIS Spyridon 21.02.1998 GRE 92.75 C 132 139 142 139
17 MONTGOMERY Matthew Griffith 26.03.1998 USA 93.25 C 128 132 136 136
18 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 92.40 C 125 130 135 135
19 TREBICHAVSKY Jan Marek 15.01.1999 SVK 91.75 C 130 130 131 131
20 ANDRIJAUSKAS Karolis 04.11.1998 LTU 94.00 C 125 127 131 127
21 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.35 C 118 123 126 126
22 BRUCE Kyle John Ryan Christopher Park 12.07.1999 AUS 85.25 C 107 107 115 107

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 93.55 A 205 215 --- 215
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.70 A 197 202 203 203
3 MOTAMEDI SEDEH Rasoul 09.11.1998 IRI 93.75 A 193 200 202 202
4 BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 93.60 A 195 201 204 201
5 AL-BADRAWI Hayder Hussein Ali Askar 05.08.1998 IRQ 90.50 A 182 182 190 190
6 ALKHAZAL Ali Ahmed A 21.08.1998 KSA 94.00 A 186 196 196 186
7 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 91.90 B 179 180 185 185
8 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 93.05 B 173 179 183 183
9 PIANSKI Julian 10.06.1998 GER 93.50 B 180 183 183 180
10 MONTGOMERY Matthew Griffith 26.03.1998 USA 93.25 C 168 173 177 177
11 BESSETTE Pierre-Alexandre 28.09.1999 CAN 91.90 B 170 176 181 176
12 SZMEJA Pawel 22.03.1999 POL 93.05 A 170 175 181 175
13 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.40 B 174 174 174 174
14 ANDRIJAUSKAS Karolis 04.11.1998 LTU 94.00 C 158 163 166 166
15 POZIDIS Spyridon 21.02.1998 GRE 92.75 C 160 168 168 160
16 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 92.40 C 155 160 165 155
17 TREBICHAVSKY Jan Marek 15.01.1999 SVK 91.75 C 150 155 155 150
18 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.35 C 147 153 153 147
--- LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.55 A 180 180 182 ---
--- ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.60 C 169 169 169 ---
--- KIM Sangha 10.07.1998 KOR 93.50 B --- --- --- ---
--- BRUCE Kyle John Ryan Christopher Park 12.07.1999 AUS 85.25 C 146 146 146 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 93.55 A 170 215 385
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.70 A 171 203 374
3 BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 93.60 A 160 201 361
4 MOTAMEDI SEDEH Rasoul 09.11.1998 IRI 93.75 A 151 202 353
5 AL-BADRAWI Hayder Hussein Ali Askar 05.08.1998 IRQ 90.50 A 157 190 347
6 ALKHAZAL Ali Ahmed A 21.08.1998 KSA 94.00 A 152 186 338
7 PIANSKI Julian 10.06.1998 GER 93.50 B 155 180 335
8 BESSETTE Pierre-Alexandre 28.09.1999 CAN 91.90 B 156 176 332
9 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 91.90 B 145 185 330
10 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 93.05 B 146 183 329
11 SZMEJA Pawel 22.03.1999 POL 93.05 A 150 175 325
12 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.40 B 141 174 315
13 MONTGOMERY Matthew Griffith 26.03.1998 USA 93.25 C 136 177 313
14 POZIDIS Spyridon 21.02.1998 GRE 92.75 C 139 160 299
15 ANDRIJAUSKAS Karolis 04.11.1998 LTU 94.00 C 127 166 293
16 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 92.40 C 135 155 290
17 TREBICHAVSKY Jan Marek 15.01.1999 SVK 91.75 C 131 150 281
18 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.35 C 126 147 273
--- LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.55 A 155 --- ---
--- ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.60 C 140 --- ---
--- KIM Sangha 10.07.1998 KOR 93.50 B 140 --- ---
--- BRUCE Kyle John Ryan Christopher Park 12.07.1999 AUS 85.25 C 107 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHKHEIDZE Irakli 05.01.1999 GEO 102.55 A 163 168 171 171
2 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 102.35 A 167 172 172 167
3 AZIZI Amir 09.01.1999 IRI 104.40 A 156 162 162 162
4 ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed 07.04.1998 EGY 104.75 A 155 160 160 160
5 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 101.55 A 152 157 161 157
6 OURAMEH Rahman 01.11.1998 IRI 96.25 A 151 151 160 151
7 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 102.50 B 143 148 150 150
8 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 104.90 B 145 147 150 147
9 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 97.55 B 140 146 146 146
10 MERT Ertan 12.10.1998 TUR 94.30 B 138 142 145 145
11 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 101.90 B 140 145 145 145
12 BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 103.40 B 140 145 145 140
13 GALDIKAS Darius 26.10.2000 LTU 97.45 B 118 123 123 123

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHKHEIDZE Irakli 05.01.1999 GEO 102.55 A 201 205 211 211
2 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 102.35 A 195 202 210 202
3 ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed 07.04.1998 EGY 104.75 A 195 200 203 200
4 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 101.55 A 195 203 203 195
5 AZIZI Amir 09.01.1999 IRI 104.40 A 194 202 202 194
6 OURAMEH Rahman 01.11.1998 IRI 96.25 A 194 203 203 194
7 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 101.90 B 186 189 195 189
8 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 104.90 B 185 185 190 185
9 BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 103.40 B 178 183 185 185
10 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 102.50 B 172 178 180 180
11 MERT Ertan 12.10.1998 TUR 94.30 B 175 175 179 175
12 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 97.55 B 165 165 170 170
13 GALDIKAS Darius 26.10.2000 LTU 97.45 B 153 158 160 153

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHKHEIDZE Irakli 05.01.1999 GEO 102.55 A 171 211 382
2 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 102.35 A 167 202 369
3 ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman Mohamed 07.04.1998 EGY 104.75 A 160 200 360
4 AZIZI Amir 09.01.1999 IRI 104.40 A 162 194 356
5 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 101.55 A 157 195 352
6 OURAMEH Rahman 01.11.1998 IRI 96.25 A 151 194 345
7 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 101.90 B 145 189 334
8 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 104.90 B 147 185 332
9 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 102.50 B 150 180 330
10 BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 103.40 B 140 185 325
11 MERT Ertan 12.10.1998 TUR 94.30 B 145 175 320
12 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 97.55 B 146 170 316
13 GALDIKAS Darius 26.10.2000 LTU 97.45 B 123 153 276

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 160.50 A 181 187 192 192
2 LALAYAN Varazdat 01.05.1999 ARM 136.95 A 170 177 183 177
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.50 A 167 168 171 171
4 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 137.60 A 161 162 166 166
5 MAHAMMADZADEHDIZABADI Arman 20.08.1998 IRI 142.40 A 156 162 164 164
6 HAKIM Laith 24.06.1998 SYR 146.85 A 163 167 167 163
7 WEGRZYN Jakub 28.07.1999 POL 132.45 A 155 162 162 162
8 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 122.75 A 150 160 165 160
9 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 116.05 B 145 151 155 155
10 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 162.90 B 145 150 155 150
11 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 160.90 B 135 140 145 145
12 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 144.70 B 140 140 145 145
13 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.00 B 137 143 147 143
14 ACAR Cebrair 15.08.2001 TUR 109.90 B 135 140 141 141
15 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 108.35 B 120 125 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.50 A 220 228 --- 228
2 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 160.50 A 221 227 235 227
3 LALAYAN Varazdat 01.05.1999 ARM 136.95 A 213 220 222 222
4 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 122.75 A 190 190 198 198
5 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 137.60 A 185 191 191 191
6 MAHAMMADZADEHDIZABADI Arman 20.08.1998 IRI 142.40 A 190 200 200 190
7 WEGRZYN Jakub 28.07.1999 POL 132.45 A 190 190 --- 190
8 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 162.90 B 180 187 193 187
9 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 116.05 B 175 181 187 187
10 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 160.90 B 175 181 186 186
11 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 144.70 B 175 180 185 185
12 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.00 B 165 172 175 175
13 ACAR Cebrair 15.08.2001 TUR 109.90 B 165 171 176 171
14 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 108.35 B 160 170 175 170
--- HAKIM Laith 24.06.1998 SYR 146.85 A 200 200 200 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 160.50 A 192 227 419
2 LALAYAN Varazdat 01.05.1999 ARM 136.95 A 177 222 399
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.50 A 171 228 399
4 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 122.75 A 160 198 358
5 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 137.60 A 166 191 357
6 MAHAMMADZADEHDIZABADI Arman 20.08.1998 IRI 142.40 A 164 190 354
7 WEGRZYN Jakub 28.07.1999 POL 132.45 A 162 190 352
8 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 116.05 B 155 187 342
9 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 162.90 B 150 187 337
10 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 160.90 B 145 186 331
11 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 144.70 B 145 185 330
12 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.00 B 143 175 318
13 ACAR Cebrair 15.08.2001 TUR 109.90 B 141 171 312
14 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 108.35 B 125 170 295
--- HAKIM Laith 24.06.1998 SYR 146.85 A 163 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.40 A 81 100 181
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.75 A 76 96 172
3 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.60 B 75 92 167
4 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 74 92 166
5 SUZUKI Rira 06.09.1998 JPN 45.65 B 69 95 164
6 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.50 A 71 93 164
7 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.75 A 73 90 163
8 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.85 A 72 91 163
9 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 47.55 A 72 91 163
10 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 47.75 B 68 84 152
11 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.75 B 70 81 151
12 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 47.85 B 66 80 146
13 LITTLEWOOD Taylor Mackenzie 26.10.2000 CAN 47.25 B 62 77 139
14 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 47.80 B 56 72 128
--- SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.80 A --- 84 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.75 A 87 110 197
2 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.55 A 86 107 193
3 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.75 A 84 104 188
4 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 52.65 A 71 93 164
5 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 52.30 A 72 87 159
6 OTOJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 52.40 A 62 84 146
--- BOUFFARD Ann-Maxime 03.06.1998 CAN 52.10 A --- 90 ---
--- IZAKI Chinatsu 08.07.1998 JPN 52.60 A --- 90 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 57.10 A 99 120 219
2 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 55.40 A 90 108 198
3 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 58.00 A 88 109 197
4 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.00 A 93 103 196
5 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 57.55 A 83 112 195
6 CAKIN Aysegul 24.06.1999 TUR 57.95 A 82 110 192
7 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 57.50 A 86 102 188
8 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.30 A 83 101 184
9 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.75 A 74 104 178
10 KOLTOWSKA Patrycja Dorota 03.01.1999 POL 57.80 A 80 89 169
11 ESBERGENOVA Sayora 04.08.2000 UZB 57.45 A 74 87 161

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 62.75 A 94 120 214
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.80 A 94 113 207
3 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 59.65 A 94 112 206
4 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 62.65 A 93 108 201
5 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 62.45 A 90 110 200
6 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 63.00 A 88 111 199
7 GURYEVA Polina 05.10.1999 TKM 62.30 A 90 105 195
8 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.65 A 85 109 194
9 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 62.55 B 82 98 180
10 HSU Wei-Chun 10.11.1998 TPE 62.80 B 80 98 178
11 LAWLER Kenyah Jade 31.01.1998 AUS 62.40 B 76 97 173
12 FERNEZOVA Eliska 14.09.1999 SVK 62.90 B 75 97 172
13 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 61.90 B 75 97 172
14 FERNANDEZ GARCIA Nerea 02.05.2000 ESP 61.60 B 75 91 166
--- HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 60.65 B --- 98 ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 68.55 A 105 133 238
2 VIBERT Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 68.60 A 100 125 225
3 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 68.50 A 99 124 223
4 MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.95 A 93 111 204
5 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 67.70 B 93 110 203
6 ROUX Magalie 25.01.1999 CAN 68.30 B 84 111 195
7 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.85 A 82 113 195
8 RAMBERGENOVA Bazargul 13.06.1999 UZB 68.05 A 86 105 191
9 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 68.90 B 86 104 190
10 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.25 A 82 103 185
11 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.90 B 80 100 180
12 HURSANOVA Laylohon 23.07.2001 UZB 68.55 B 75 95 170
--- MELSANDI Yuripah 01.01.2001 INA 67.65 A --- 110 ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.55 A 115 140 255
2 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 72.25 A 99 121 220
3 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 74.10 A 96 116 212
4 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 74.20 A 90 118 208
5 KHAMWON Yonlada 22.12.1999 THA 74.70 B 92 115 207
6 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 71.90 A 95 110 205
7 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 74.35 A 93 110 203
8 GUSTI Melinda 20.08.2000 INA 74.50 A 90 113 203
9 CHEN En-Tzu 12.11.1999 TPE 74.85 B 87 112 199
10 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 74.35 A 85 110 195
11 LEE Hwajin 15.04.2001 KOR 74.75 B 88 100 188
12 BARZAK Wiktoria Izabela 01.05.1998 POL 74.95 B 78 103 181
13 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.65 B 77 98 175

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVRONOVA Dolera 03.11.2001 UZB 88.05 A 97 128 225
2 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 99 125 224
3 FISCHER Sarah 09.11.2000 AUT 87.55 A 98 126 224
4 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 86.95 A 98 116 214
5 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 89.10 A 92 120 212
6 SEO Minji 17.06.2000 KOR 89.60 A 97 112 209
7 KUNPATEE Jinnapat 03.11.2000 THA 78.50 A 93 108 201
8 YAO Yu-Syuan 08.01.2001 TPE 89.15 A 85 100 185
9 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 83.20 A 80 100 180
10 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 83.90 A 78 102 180
11 UZIAK Elzbieta 27.11.1999 POL 88.35 A 78 99 177

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 116.70 A 122 152 274
2 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.95 A 115 141 256
3 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 133.35 A 103 142 245
4 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 129.70 A 104 130 234
5 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 105.10 A 101 130 231
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 124.40 A 101 128 229
7 ZENG Ya-Li 28.11.1998 TPE 127.30 A 91 125 216
8 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 109.65 A 95 120 215
9 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 95.35 A 90 107 197
10 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 124.50 A 84 105 189

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.40 A 78 81 83 81
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.75 A 76 79 81 76
3 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.60 B 72 72 75 75
4 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 72 74 77 74
5 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.75 A 73 77 77 73
6 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 47.55 A 69 71 72 72
7 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.85 A 72 72 72 72
8 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.50 A 68 71 72 71
9 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.75 B 65 68 70 70
10 SUZUKI Rira 06.09.1998 JPN 45.65 B 65 67 69 69
11 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 47.75 B 63 66 68 68
12 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 47.85 B 63 66 69 66
13 LITTLEWOOD Taylor Mackenzie 26.10.2000 CAN 47.25 B 58 61 62 62
14 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 47.80 B 56 56 58 56
--- SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.80 A 71 71 71 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.40 A 97 100 105 100
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.75 A 92 96 98 96
3 SUZUKI Rira 06.09.1998 JPN 45.65 B 89 92 95 95
4 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.50 A 93 96 96 93
5 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.60 B 92 92 96 92
6 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 92 94 94 92
7 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.85 A 91 94 96 91
8 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 47.55 A 88 88 91 91
9 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.75 A 90 94 94 90
10 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 47.75 B 80 84 87 84
11 SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.80 A 84 84 84 84
12 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.75 B 79 81 84 81
13 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 47.85 B 80 80 87 80
14 LITTLEWOOD Taylor Mackenzie 26.10.2000 CAN 47.25 B 74 77 79 77
15 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 47.80 B 70 72 74 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.40 A 81 100 181
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.75 A 76 96 172
3 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.60 B 75 92 167
4 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 74 92 166
5 SUZUKI Rira 06.09.1998 JPN 45.65 B 69 95 164
6 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.50 A 71 93 164
7 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.75 A 73 90 163
8 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.85 A 72 91 163
9 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 47.55 A 72 91 163
10 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 47.75 B 68 84 152
11 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.75 B 70 81 151
12 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 47.85 B 66 80 146
13 LITTLEWOOD Taylor Mackenzie 26.10.2000 CAN 47.25 B 62 77 139
14 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 47.80 B 56 72 128
--- SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.80 A --- 84 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.75 A 83 85 87 87
2 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.55 A 83 86 88 86
3 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.75 A 80 84 84 84
4 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 52.30 A 67 70 72 72
5 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 52.65 A 68 68 71 71
6 OTOJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 52.40 A 62 62 65 62
--- BOUFFARD Ann-Maxime 03.06.1998 CAN 52.10 A 73 73 73 ---
--- IZAKI Chinatsu 08.07.1998 JPN 52.60 A 69 69 70 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.75 A 108 110 112 110
2 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.55 A 103 103 107 107
3 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.75 A 98 104 108 104
4 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 52.65 A 89 92 93 93
5 BOUFFARD Ann-Maxime 03.06.1998 CAN 52.10 A 85 90 93 90
6 IZAKI Chinatsu 08.07.1998 JPN 52.60 A 85 90 93 90
7 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 52.30 A 83 87 89 87
8 OTOJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 52.40 A 80 84 84 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.75 A 87 110 197
2 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.55 A 86 107 193
3 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.75 A 84 104 188
4 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 52.65 A 71 93 164
5 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 52.30 A 72 87 159
6 OTOJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 52.40 A 62 84 146
--- BOUFFARD Ann-Maxime 03.06.1998 CAN 52.10 A --- 90 ---
--- IZAKI Chinatsu 08.07.1998 JPN 52.60 A --- 90 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 57.10 A 95 99 103 99
2 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.00 A 88 91 93 93
3 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 55.40 A 85 85 90 90
4 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 58.00 A 86 88 91 88
5 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 57.50 A 83 86 87 86
6 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 57.55 A 83 86 86 83
7 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.30 A 80 83 86 83
8 CAKIN Aysegul 24.06.1999 TUR 57.95 A 82 84 85 82
9 KOLTOWSKA Patrycja Dorota 03.01.1999 POL 57.80 A 77 80 82 80
10 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.75 A 74 77 77 74
11 ESBERGENOVA Sayora 04.08.2000 UZB 57.45 A 70 74 78 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 57.10 A 113 117 120 120
2 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 57.55 A 109 112 114 112
3 CAKIN Aysegul 24.06.1999 TUR 57.95 A 108 110 113 110
4 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 58.00 A 106 109 111 109
5 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 55.40 A 105 108 108 108
6 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.75 A 101 104 106 104
7 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.00 A 103 107 107 103
8 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 57.50 A 98 102 104 102
9 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.30 A 101 101 104 101
10 KOLTOWSKA Patrycja Dorota 03.01.1999 POL 57.80 A 85 89 91 89
11 ESBERGENOVA Sayora 04.08.2000 UZB 57.45 A 87 87 96 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 57.10 A 99 120 219
2 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 55.40 A 90 108 198
3 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 58.00 A 88 109 197
4 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.00 A 93 103 196
5 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 57.55 A 83 112 195
6 CAKIN Aysegul 24.06.1999 TUR 57.95 A 82 110 192
7 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 57.50 A 86 102 188
8 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.30 A 83 101 184
9 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.75 A 74 104 178
10 KOLTOWSKA Patrycja Dorota 03.01.1999 POL 57.80 A 80 89 169
11 ESBERGENOVA Sayora 04.08.2000 UZB 57.45 A 74 87 161

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.80 A 90 94 96 94
2 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 59.65 A 91 94 --- 94
3 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 62.75 A 90 94 94 94
4 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 62.65 A 91 93 95 93
5 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 62.45 A 90 90 95 90
6 GURYEVA Polina 05.10.1999 TKM 62.30 A 85 88 90 90
7 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 63.00 A 85 85 88 88
8 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.65 A 80 83 85 85
9 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 62.55 B 80 82 82 82
10 HSU Wei-Chun 10.11.1998 TPE 62.80 B 75 80 83 80
11 LAWLER Kenyah Jade 31.01.1998 AUS 62.40 B 73 76 78 76
12 FERNEZOVA Eliska 14.09.1999 SVK 62.90 B 75 78 78 75
13 FERNANDEZ GARCIA Nerea 02.05.2000 ESP 61.60 B 72 75 77 75
14 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 61.90 B 75 75 75 75
--- HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 60.65 B 75 75 75 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 62.75 A 114 120 123 120
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.80 A 107 111 113 113
3 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 59.65 A 105 110 112 112
4 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 63.00 A 107 111 114 111
5 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 62.45 A 110 110 110 110
6 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.65 A 105 109 112 109
7 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 62.65 A 108 108 112 108
8 GURYEVA Polina 05.10.1999 TKM 62.30 A 100 105 110 105
9 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 62.55 B 98 101 101 98
10 HSU Wei-Chun 10.11.1998 TPE 62.80 B 93 98 101 98
11 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 60.65 B 95 98 98 98
12 FERNEZOVA Eliska 14.09.1999 SVK 62.90 B 97 101 101 97
13 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 61.90 B 97 102 102 97
14 LAWLER Kenyah Jade 31.01.1998 AUS 62.40 B 94 97 100 97
15 FERNANDEZ GARCIA Nerea 02.05.2000 ESP 61.60 B 88 91 94 91

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 62.75 A 94 120 214
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.80 A 94 113 207
3 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 59.65 A 94 112 206
4 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 62.65 A 93 108 201
5 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 62.45 A 90 110 200
6 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 63.00 A 88 111 199
7 GURYEVA Polina 05.10.1999 TKM 62.30 A 90 105 195
8 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.65 A 85 109 194
9 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 62.55 B 82 98 180
10 HSU Wei-Chun 10.11.1998 TPE 62.80 B 80 98 178
11 LAWLER Kenyah Jade 31.01.1998 AUS 62.40 B 76 97 173
12 FERNEZOVA Eliska 14.09.1999 SVK 62.90 B 75 97 172
13 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 61.90 B 75 97 172
14 FERNANDEZ GARCIA Nerea 02.05.2000 ESP 61.60 B 75 91 166
--- HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 60.65 B --- 98 ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 68.55 A 100 105 107 105
2 VIBERT Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 68.60 A 96 100 104 100
3 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 68.50 A 93 96 99 99
4 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 67.70 B 86 90 93 93
5 MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.95 A 90 93 97 93
6 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 68.90 B 81 86 90 86
7 RAMBERGENOVA Bazargul 13.06.1999 UZB 68.05 A 82 86 89 86
8 ROUX Magalie 25.01.1999 CAN 68.30 B 84 86 86 84
9 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.25 A 82 85 85 82
10 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.85 A 82 82 82 82
11 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.90 B 80 80 84 80
12 HURSANOVA Laylohon 23.07.2001 UZB 68.55 B 75 75 75 75
--- MELSANDI Yuripah 01.01.2001 INA 67.65 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 68.55 A 125 133 137 133
2 VIBERT Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 68.60 A 117 122 125 125
3 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 68.50 A 121 124 127 124
4 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.85 A 113 116 118 113
5 ROUX Magalie 25.01.1999 CAN 68.30 B 108 111 111 111
6 MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.95 A 111 111 111 111
7 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 67.70 B 107 110 112 110
8 MELSANDI Yuripah 01.01.2001 INA 67.65 A 105 110 115 110
9 RAMBERGENOVA Bazargul 13.06.1999 UZB 68.05 A 101 105 110 105
10 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 68.90 B 100 104 107 104
11 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.25 A 103 105 106 103
12 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.90 B 100 107 107 100
13 HURSANOVA Laylohon 23.07.2001 UZB 68.55 B 85 95 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 68.55 A 105 133 238
2 VIBERT Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 68.60 A 100 125 225
3 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 68.50 A 99 124 223
4 MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.95 A 93 111 204
5 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 67.70 B 93 110 203
6 ROUX Magalie 25.01.1999 CAN 68.30 B 84 111 195
7 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.85 A 82 113 195
8 RAMBERGENOVA Bazargul 13.06.1999 UZB 68.05 A 86 105 191
9 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 68.90 B 86 104 190
10 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.25 A 82 103 185
11 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.90 B 80 100 180
12 HURSANOVA Laylohon 23.07.2001 UZB 68.55 B 75 95 170
--- MELSANDI Yuripah 01.01.2001 INA 67.65 A --- 110 ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.55 A 105 110 115 115
2 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 72.25 A 93 96 99 99
3 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 74.10 A 90 93 96 96
4 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 71.90 A 92 95 97 95
5 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 74.35 A 90 93 97 93
6 KHAMWON Yonlada 22.12.1999 THA 74.70 B 89 92 95 92
7 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 74.20 A 86 90 94 90
8 GUSTI Melinda 20.08.2000 INA 74.50 A 86 90 90 90
9 LEE Hwajin 15.04.2001 KOR 74.75 B 80 85 88 88
10 CHEN En-Tzu 12.11.1999 TPE 74.85 B 82 82 87 87
11 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 74.35 A 85 85 85 85
12 BARZAK Wiktoria Izabela 01.05.1998 POL 74.95 B 78 81 81 78
13 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.65 B 77 77 81 77

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.55 A 128 134 140 140
2 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 72.25 A 121 127 129 121
3 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 74.20 A 111 116 118 118
4 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 74.10 A 110 113 116 116
5 KHAMWON Yonlada 22.12.1999 THA 74.70 B 110 114 115 115
6 GUSTI Melinda 20.08.2000 INA 74.50 A 111 113 117 113
7 CHEN En-Tzu 12.11.1999 TPE 74.85 B 105 110 112 112
8 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 74.35 A 110 116 118 110
9 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 74.35 A 110 114 117 110
10 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 71.90 A 105 110 113 110
11 BARZAK Wiktoria Izabela 01.05.1998 POL 74.95 B 103 106 106 103
12 LEE Hwajin 15.04.2001 KOR 74.75 B 100 100 106 100
13 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.65 B 94 98 100 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.55 A 115 140 255
2 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 72.25 A 99 121 220
3 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 74.10 A 96 116 212
4 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 74.20 A 90 118 208
5 KHAMWON Yonlada 22.12.1999 THA 74.70 B 92 115 207
6 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 71.90 A 95 110 205
7 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 74.35 A 93 110 203
8 GUSTI Melinda 20.08.2000 INA 74.50 A 90 113 203
9 CHEN En-Tzu 12.11.1999 TPE 74.85 B 87 112 199
10 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 74.35 A 85 110 195
11 LEE Hwajin 15.04.2001 KOR 74.75 B 88 100 188
12 BARZAK Wiktoria Izabela 01.05.1998 POL 74.95 B 78 103 181
13 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.65 B 77 98 175

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 94 97 99 99
2 FISCHER Sarah 09.11.2000 AUT 87.55 A 96 98 100 98
3 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 86.95 A 93 96 98 98
4 SEO Minji 17.06.2000 KOR 89.60 A 90 95 97 97
5 DAVRONOVA Dolera 03.11.2001 UZB 88.05 A 92 95 97 97
6 KUNPATEE Jinnapat 03.11.2000 THA 78.50 A 86 89 93 93
7 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 89.10 A 92 92 97 92
8 YAO Yu-Syuan 08.01.2001 TPE 89.15 A 80 85 91 85
9 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 83.20 A 74 77 80 80
10 UZIAK Elzbieta 27.11.1999 POL 88.35 A 78 82 82 78
11 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 83.90 A 75 78 83 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVRONOVA Dolera 03.11.2001 UZB 88.05 A 123 128 131 128
2 FISCHER Sarah 09.11.2000 AUT 87.55 A 122 126 129 126
3 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 120 120 125 125
4 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 89.10 A 115 120 124 120
5 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 86.95 A 112 116 120 116
6 SEO Minji 17.06.2000 KOR 89.60 A 112 120 121 112
7 KUNPATEE Jinnapat 03.11.2000 THA 78.50 A 108 112 112 108
8 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 83.90 A 98 102 108 102
9 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 83.20 A 95 100 103 100
10 YAO Yu-Syuan 08.01.2001 TPE 89.15 A 100 100 103 100
11 UZIAK Elzbieta 27.11.1999 POL 88.35 A 99 103 103 99

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVRONOVA Dolera 03.11.2001 UZB 88.05 A 97 128 225
2 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 99 125 224
3 FISCHER Sarah 09.11.2000 AUT 87.55 A 98 126 224
4 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 86.95 A 98 116 214
5 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 89.10 A 92 120 212
6 SEO Minji 17.06.2000 KOR 89.60 A 97 112 209
7 KUNPATEE Jinnapat 03.11.2000 THA 78.50 A 93 108 201
8 YAO Yu-Syuan 08.01.2001 TPE 89.15 A 85 100 185
9 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 83.20 A 80 100 180
10 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 83.90 A 78 102 180
11 UZIAK Elzbieta 27.11.1999 POL 88.35 A 78 99 177

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 116.70 A 110 115 122 122
2 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.95 A 105 111 115 115
3 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 129.70 A 100 104 104 104
4 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 133.35 A 101 103 105 103
5 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 105.10 A 98 98 101 101
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 124.40 A 96 99 101 101
7 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 109.65 A 95 95 103 95
8 ZENG Ya-Li 28.11.1998 TPE 127.30 A 80 86 91 91
9 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 95.35 A 80 85 90 90
10 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 124.50 A 80 84 84 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 116.70 A 140 145 152 152
2 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 133.35 A 137 142 146 142
3 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.95 A 135 135 141 141
4 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 129.70 A 122 130 135 130
5 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 105.10 A 125 130 134 130
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 124.40 A 126 128 136 128
7 ZENG Ya-Li 28.11.1998 TPE 127.30 A 120 125 132 125
8 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 109.65 A 113 118 120 120
9 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 95.35 A 100 107 115 107
10 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 124.50 A 100 105 107 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 116.70 A 122 152 274
2 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.95 A 115 141 256
3 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 133.35 A 103 142 245
4 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 129.70 A 104 130 234
5 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 105.10 A 101 130 231
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 124.40 A 101 128 229
7 ZENG Ya-Li 28.11.1998 TPE 127.30 A 91 125 216
8 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 109.65 A 95 120 215
9 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 95.35 A 90 107 197
10 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 124.50 A 84 105 189

Calendar Sep. 2018
2018-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors