PAN-AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 100 120 220
2 CARDENAS Nestor 09.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 95 120 215
3 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 55.60 A 93 110 203
4 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 51.55 A 70 100 170
--- GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 56.00 A 116 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.95 A 130 150 280
2 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 61.80 A 120 151 271
3 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.65 A 117 142 259
4 NEWMAN Richard Earl 12.07.1999 USA 61.85 A 112 130 242
5 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 60.35 A 102 130 232
6 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 58.15 A 90 121 211
7 SOJO ANGULO William 28.11.1998 CRC 60.75 A 98 105 203

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.60 A 132 162 294
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.65 A 131 155 286
3 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 68.20 A 120 152 272
4 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 68.50 A 119 150 269
5 LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 66.45 A 110 125 235
6 GUZMAN Albelin 13.05.2001 DOM 67.65 A 95 115 210

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCES Oscar 22.09.1998 COL 76.80 A 135 173 308
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 74.25 A 131 168 299
3 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 75.25 A 124 159 283
4 MITCHENER Cameron Wade 21.08.1998 USA 76.40 A 125 157 282
5 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 76.00 A 126 155 281
6 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 73.10 A 122 156 278
7 GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis 02.11.1999 PUR 75.95 A 121 149 270
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo 24.02.1999 ARG 75.00 A 115 142 257
9 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Omar 28.09.1998 PUR 73.65 A 102 127 229
--- ABREU JIMENEZ Alexander 17.05.2001 DOM 69.85 A --- 95 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 153 180 333
2 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 83.90 A 140 171 311
3 ESCOBAR Steven 31.01.1998 ECU 79.75 A 136 170 306
4 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 84.20 A 128 150 278
5 BERGUES Jose Manuel 07.01.1998 ARG 78.30 A 120 146 266
6 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 79.25 A 117 140 257

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.30 A 160 195 355
2 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 91.50 A 146 190 336
3 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 92.45 A 145 185 330
4 BRITO Yeferson 04.12.1999 VEN 89.65 A 146 183 329
5 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.70 A 123 150 273
6 PESQUERA GONZALEZ Jadiel 14.08.2000 PUR 93.40 A 107 139 246
7 CERDAS CASCANTE Henry 23.04.2002 CRC 91.85 A 105 138 243

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA Fray 19.03.1998 COL 96.80 A 152 193 345
2 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 97.85 A 135 182 317
3 BORGES VIEIRA Isac 17.09.2001 BRA 98.75 A 120 155 275
--- BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 102.85 A --- --- ---
--- SANGUINO MATAMOROS Jhohan David 01.12.1998 VEN 94.20 A 144 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HOYOS Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 109.95 A 143 190 333
2 PETERS Christopher Max 12.07.1998 USA 108.70 A 135 173 308
3 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 131.95 A 128 169 297
4 FAREZ PICO Juan Jose 15.01.1998 ECU 133.30 A 126 165 291
5 BAEZA CARCAMO Melinton Fernando 05.06.1999 CHI 116.90 A 120 160 280

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 56.00 A 110 114 116 116
2 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 95 100 103 100
3 CARDENAS Nestor 09.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 95 100 101 95
4 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 55.60 A 89 93 93 93
5 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 51.55 A 70 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CARDENAS Nestor 09.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 120 130 130 120
2 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 120 130 130 120
3 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 55.60 A 110 114 114 110
4 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 51.55 A 90 95 100 100
--- GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 56.00 A 140 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 100 120 220
2 CARDENAS Nestor 09.08.2000 VEN 55.80 A 95 120 215
3 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 55.60 A 93 110 203
4 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 51.55 A 70 100 170
--- GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 56.00 A 116 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.95 A 122 125 130 130
2 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 61.80 A 116 116 120 120
3 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.65 A 117 117 121 117
4 NEWMAN Richard Earl 12.07.1999 USA 61.85 A 105 109 112 112
5 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 60.35 A 97 100 102 102
6 SOJO ANGULO William 28.11.1998 CRC 60.75 A 93 93 98 98
7 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 58.15 A 85 85 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 61.80 A 145 148 151 151
2 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.95 A 143 146 150 150
3 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.65 A 142 142 147 142
4 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 60.35 A 125 130 133 130
5 NEWMAN Richard Earl 12.07.1999 USA 61.85 A 130 130 135 130
6 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 58.15 A 115 119 121 121
7 SOJO ANGULO William 28.11.1998 CRC 60.75 A 105 110 --- 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 60.95 A 130 150 280
2 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 61.80 A 120 151 271
3 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.65 A 117 142 259
4 NEWMAN Richard Earl 12.07.1999 USA 61.85 A 112 130 242
5 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 60.35 A 102 130 232
6 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 58.15 A 90 121 211
7 SOJO ANGULO William 28.11.1998 CRC 60.75 A 98 105 203

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.60 A 125 130 132 132
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.65 A 125 130 131 131
3 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 68.20 A 118 118 120 120
4 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 68.50 A 116 119 119 119
5 LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 66.45 A 105 110 110 110
6 GUZMAN Albelin 13.05.2001 DOM 67.65 A 90 95 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.60 A 154 158 162 162
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.65 A 153 155 160 155
3 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 68.20 A 145 150 152 152
4 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 68.50 A 150 152 154 150
5 LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 66.45 A 125 125 132 125
6 GUZMAN Albelin 13.05.2001 DOM 67.65 A 115 120 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.60 A 132 162 294
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 68.65 A 131 155 286
3 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 68.20 A 120 152 272
4 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 68.50 A 119 150 269
5 LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 66.45 A 110 125 235
6 GUZMAN Albelin 13.05.2001 DOM 67.65 A 95 115 210

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCES Oscar 22.09.1998 COL 76.80 A 130 135 136 135
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 74.25 A 128 131 136 131
3 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 76.00 A 122 126 130 126
4 MITCHENER Cameron Wade 21.08.1998 USA 76.40 A 118 121 125 125
5 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 75.25 A 124 130 132 124
6 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 73.10 A 115 119 122 122
7 GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis 02.11.1999 PUR 75.95 A 115 118 121 121
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo 24.02.1999 ARG 75.00 A 110 115 115 115
9 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Omar 28.09.1998 PUR 73.65 A 100 102 112 102
--- ABREU JIMENEZ Alexander 17.05.2001 DOM 69.85 A 71 71 71 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCES Oscar 22.09.1998 COL 76.80 A 167 173 173 173
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 74.25 A 168 173 174 168
3 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 75.25 A 159 159 159 159
4 MITCHENER Cameron Wade 21.08.1998 USA 76.40 A 148 152 157 157
5 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 73.10 A 148 152 156 156
6 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 76.00 A 151 155 158 155
7 GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis 02.11.1999 PUR 75.95 A 142 142 149 149
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo 24.02.1999 ARG 75.00 A 142 147 150 142
9 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Omar 28.09.1998 PUR 73.65 A 122 127 132 127
10 ABREU JIMENEZ Alexander 17.05.2001 DOM 69.85 A 85 90 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCES Oscar 22.09.1998 COL 76.80 A 135 173 308
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 74.25 A 131 168 299
3 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 75.25 A 124 159 283
4 MITCHENER Cameron Wade 21.08.1998 USA 76.40 A 125 157 282
5 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 76.00 A 126 155 281
6 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 73.10 A 122 156 278
7 GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ Luis 02.11.1999 PUR 75.95 A 121 149 270
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo 24.02.1999 ARG 75.00 A 115 142 257
9 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Omar 28.09.1998 PUR 73.65 A 102 127 229
--- ABREU JIMENEZ Alexander 17.05.2001 DOM 69.85 A --- 95 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 143 148 153 153
2 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 83.90 A 135 137 140 140
3 ESCOBAR Steven 31.01.1998 ECU 79.75 A 127 130 136 136
4 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 84.20 A 118 121 128 128
5 BERGUES Jose Manuel 07.01.1998 ARG 78.30 A 115 115 120 120
6 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 79.25 A 113 117 117 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 180 180 190 180
2 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 83.90 A 162 171 --- 171
3 ESCOBAR Steven 31.01.1998 ECU 79.75 A 160 170 176 170
4 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 84.20 A 145 150 157 150
5 BERGUES Jose Manuel 07.01.1998 ARG 78.30 A 140 146 151 146
6 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 79.25 A 140 140 140 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 83.65 A 153 180 333
2 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 83.90 A 140 171 311
3 ESCOBAR Steven 31.01.1998 ECU 79.75 A 136 170 306
4 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 84.20 A 128 150 278
5 BERGUES Jose Manuel 07.01.1998 ARG 78.30 A 120 146 266
6 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 79.25 A 117 140 257

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.30 A 155 160 --- 160
2 BRITO Yeferson 04.12.1999 VEN 89.65 A 141 146 150 146
3 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 91.50 A 140 145 146 146
4 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 92.45 A 140 145 147 145
5 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.70 A 123 127 127 123
6 PESQUERA GONZALEZ Jadiel 14.08.2000 PUR 93.40 A 107 107 107 107
7 CERDAS CASCANTE Henry 23.04.2002 CRC 91.85 A 100 105 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.30 A 195 --- --- 195
2 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 91.50 A 180 186 190 190
3 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 92.45 A 180 185 190 185
4 BRITO Yeferson 04.12.1999 VEN 89.65 A 175 181 183 183
5 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.70 A 150 157 157 150
6 PESQUERA GONZALEZ Jadiel 14.08.2000 PUR 93.40 A 130 135 139 139
7 CERDAS CASCANTE Henry 23.04.2002 CRC 91.85 A 125 131 138 138

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 93.30 A 160 195 355
2 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 91.50 A 146 190 336
3 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 92.45 A 145 185 330
4 BRITO Yeferson 04.12.1999 VEN 89.65 A 146 183 329
5 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.70 A 123 150 273
6 PESQUERA GONZALEZ Jadiel 14.08.2000 PUR 93.40 A 107 139 246
7 CERDAS CASCANTE Henry 23.04.2002 CRC 91.85 A 105 138 243

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA Fray 19.03.1998 COL 96.80 A 143 145 152 152
2 SANGUINO MATAMOROS Jhohan David 01.12.1998 VEN 94.20 A 144 144 144 144
3 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 97.85 A 128 135 139 135
4 BORGES VIEIRA Isac 17.09.2001 BRA 98.75 A 115 115 120 120
--- BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 102.85 A 138 138 138 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA Fray 19.03.1998 COL 96.80 A 182 186 193 193
2 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 97.85 A 175 182 187 182
3 BORGES VIEIRA Isac 17.09.2001 BRA 98.75 A 142 150 155 155
--- BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 102.85 A --- --- --- ---
--- SANGUINO MATAMOROS Jhohan David 01.12.1998 VEN 94.20 A 176 176 176 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA Fray 19.03.1998 COL 96.80 A 152 193 345
2 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 97.85 A 135 182 317
3 BORGES VIEIRA Isac 17.09.2001 BRA 98.75 A 120 155 275
--- BURKS Zackary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 102.85 A --- --- ---
--- SANGUINO MATAMOROS Jhohan David 01.12.1998 VEN 94.20 A 144 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HOYOS Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 109.95 A 143 --- --- 143
2 PETERS Christopher Max 12.07.1998 USA 108.70 A 135 135 144 135
3 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 131.95 A 125 128 135 128
4 FAREZ PICO Juan Jose 15.01.1998 ECU 133.30 A 126 126 126 126
5 BAEZA CARCAMO Melinton Fernando 05.06.1999 CHI 116.90 A 120 120 127 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HOYOS Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 109.95 A 190 --- --- 190
2 PETERS Christopher Max 12.07.1998 USA 108.70 A 168 173 180 173
3 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 131.95 A 165 169 174 169
4 FAREZ PICO Juan Jose 15.01.1998 ECU 133.30 A 165 165 171 165
5 BAEZA CARCAMO Melinton Fernando 05.06.1999 CHI 116.90 A 150 155 160 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HOYOS Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 109.95 A 143 190 333
2 PETERS Christopher Max 12.07.1998 USA 108.70 A 135 173 308
3 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 131.95 A 128 169 297
4 FAREZ PICO Juan Jose 15.01.1998 ECU 133.30 A 126 165 291
5 BAEZA CARCAMO Melinton Fernando 05.06.1999 CHI 116.90 A 120 160 280

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.15 A 71 96 167
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.90 A 69 96 165
3 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.65 A 74 86 160
4 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 47.55 A 70 89 159
5 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.50 A 65 80 145
6 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 45.80 A 54 69 123

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.65 A 83 106 189
2 PALECHOR ANACONA Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.20 A 79 107 186
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.90 A 78 95 173
4 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 52.55 A 74 84 158
5 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 52.00 A 65 78 143

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VENEGAS Anyelin 26.01.1999 VEN 57.80 A 86 105 191
2 NIETO GARRIDO Isabel Isabella 21.01.1998 VEN 55.85 A 85 102 187
3 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 57.20 A 84 101 185
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.85 A 78 106 184
5 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 56.40 A 76 105 181

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 59.55 A 86 117 203
2 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 61.65 A 92 110 202
3 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 62.45 A 91 105 196
4 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 62.70 A 89 107 196
5 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 62.15 A 84 108 192
6 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.65 A 83 105 188
7 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.70 A 82 102 184
8 SANTANA Sindy 09.10.2001 DOM 62.20 A 80 87 167
9 PAREDES VASQUEZ Maria Angelita 02.01.2001 PER 61.45 A 65 85 150

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GOLD Celia Henna 10.02.1998 USA 68.20 A 88 111 199
2 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.60 A 91 107 198
3 SERRANO Daiana 22.03.1999 DOM 65.90 A 86 106 192
4 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 67.75 A 85 105 190
5 SANCHEZ Juliana 20.11.1999 ECU 63.05 A 86 101 187
6 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 64.00 A 81 106 187

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.20 A 102 120 222
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 74.65 A 95 117 212
3 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 69.75 A 88 115 203
4 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 69.65 A 87 97 184

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 98 126 224
2 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 78.15 A 97 121 218
3 PENA Magnolia 06.12.1999 VEN 88.60 A 94 120 214
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 75.80 A 93 113 206

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.70 A 108 140 248
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 104.35 A 105 130 235
3 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 128.15 A 97 128 225
4 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 95.05 A 93 126 219
5 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 125.00 A 96 122 218

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.65 A 70 72 74 74
2 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.15 A 68 68 71 71
3 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 47.55 A 67 67 70 70
4 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.90 A 67 69 72 69
5 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.50 A 60 65 69 65
6 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 45.80 A 50 52 54 54

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.90 A 87 92 96 96
2 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.15 A 90 93 96 96
3 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 47.55 A 86 89 89 89
4 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.65 A 86 86 86 86
5 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.50 A 80 85 85 80
6 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 45.80 A 66 69 71 69

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.15 A 71 96 167
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.90 A 69 96 165
3 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.65 A 74 86 160
4 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 47.55 A 70 89 159
5 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.50 A 65 80 145
6 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 45.80 A 54 69 123

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.65 A 80 83 87 83
2 PALECHOR ANACONA Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.20 A 75 77 79 79
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.90 A 73 75 78 78
4 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 52.55 A 69 72 74 74
5 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 52.00 A 60 63 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALECHOR ANACONA Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.20 A 100 105 107 107
2 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.65 A 100 105 106 106
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.90 A 90 95 101 95
4 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 52.55 A 80 84 86 84
5 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 52.00 A 78 78 80 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.65 A 83 106 189
2 PALECHOR ANACONA Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.20 A 79 107 186
3 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.90 A 78 95 173
4 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 52.55 A 74 84 158
5 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 52.00 A 65 78 143

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VENEGAS Anyelin 26.01.1999 VEN 57.80 A 83 86 88 86
2 NIETO GARRIDO Isabel Isabella 21.01.1998 VEN 55.85 A 81 85 87 85
3 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 57.20 A 80 84 86 84
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.85 A 75 78 81 78
5 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 56.40 A 72 76 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.85 A 102 105 106 106
2 VENEGAS Anyelin 26.01.1999 VEN 57.80 A 105 107 107 105
3 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 56.40 A 97 101 105 105
4 NIETO GARRIDO Isabel Isabella 21.01.1998 VEN 55.85 A 102 102 106 102
5 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 57.20 A 101 105 --- 101

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VENEGAS Anyelin 26.01.1999 VEN 57.80 A 86 105 191
2 NIETO GARRIDO Isabel Isabella 21.01.1998 VEN 55.85 A 85 102 187
3 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 57.20 A 84 101 185
4 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.85 A 78 106 184
5 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 56.40 A 76 105 181

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 61.65 A 87 87 92 92
2 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 62.45 A 87 91 91 91
3 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 62.70 A 85 85 89 89
4 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 59.55 A 86 90 90 86
5 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 62.15 A 84 88 88 84
6 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.65 A 83 83 83 83
7 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.70 A 78 82 82 82
8 SANTANA Sindy 09.10.2001 DOM 62.20 A 70 75 80 80
9 PAREDES VASQUEZ Maria Angelita 02.01.2001 PER 61.45 A 65 69 69 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 59.55 A 110 117 --- 117
2 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 61.65 A 106 106 110 110
3 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 62.15 A 105 105 108 108
4 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 62.70 A 107 111 111 107
5 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.65 A 102 105 110 105
6 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 62.45 A 105 105 110 105
7 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.70 A 97 102 105 102
8 SANTANA Sindy 09.10.2001 DOM 62.20 A 87 91 95 87
9 PAREDES VASQUEZ Maria Angelita 02.01.2001 PER 61.45 A 80 83 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 59.55 A 86 117 203
2 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 61.65 A 92 110 202
3 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 62.45 A 91 105 196
4 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 62.70 A 89 107 196
5 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 62.15 A 84 108 192
6 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.65 A 83 105 188
7 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.70 A 82 102 184
8 SANTANA Sindy 09.10.2001 DOM 62.20 A 80 87 167
9 PAREDES VASQUEZ Maria Angelita 02.01.2001 PER 61.45 A 65 85 150

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.60 A 85 89 91 91
2 GOLD Celia Henna 10.02.1998 USA 68.20 A 85 88 88 88
3 SERRANO Daiana 22.03.1999 DOM 65.90 A 86 88 89 86
4 SANCHEZ Juliana 20.11.1999 ECU 63.05 A 77 81 86 86
5 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 67.75 A 82 85 85 85
6 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 64.00 A 78 81 85 81

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GOLD Celia Henna 10.02.1998 USA 68.20 A 106 109 111 111
2 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.60 A 105 107 111 107
3 SERRANO Daiana 22.03.1999 DOM 65.90 A 106 109 110 106
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 64.00 A 103 106 109 106
5 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 67.75 A 102 105 108 105
6 SANCHEZ Juliana 20.11.1999 ECU 63.05 A 96 101 107 101

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GOLD Celia Henna 10.02.1998 USA 68.20 A 88 111 199
2 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.60 A 91 107 198
3 SERRANO Daiana 22.03.1999 DOM 65.90 A 86 106 192
4 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 67.75 A 85 105 190
5 SANCHEZ Juliana 20.11.1999 ECU 63.05 A 86 101 187
6 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 64.00 A 81 106 187

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.20 A 95 100 102 102
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 74.65 A 92 95 95 95
3 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 69.75 A 85 88 93 88
4 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 69.65 A 83 83 87 87

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.20 A 120 125 --- 120
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 74.65 A 112 115 117 117
3 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 69.75 A 110 115 118 115
4 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 69.65 A 93 97 97 97

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.20 A 102 120 222
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 74.65 A 95 117 212
3 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 69.75 A 88 115 203
4 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 69.65 A 87 97 184

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 95 98 101 98
2 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 78.15 A 94 97 99 97
3 PENA Magnolia 06.12.1999 VEN 88.60 A 90 94 98 94
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 75.80 A 89 91 93 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 123 126 132 126
2 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 78.15 A 115 121 127 121
3 PENA Magnolia 06.12.1999 VEN 88.60 A 120 125 125 120
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 75.80 A 110 113 113 113

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 83.70 A 98 126 224
2 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 78.15 A 97 121 218
3 PENA Magnolia 06.12.1999 VEN 88.60 A 94 120 214
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 75.80 A 93 113 206

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.70 A 104 108 108 108
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 104.35 A 98 100 105 105
3 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 128.15 A 94 97 101 97
4 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 125.00 A 96 96 100 96
5 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 95.05 A 93 96 98 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.70 A 135 140 --- 140
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 104.35 A 125 130 134 130
3 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 128.15 A 120 125 128 128
4 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 95.05 A 115 121 126 126
5 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 125.00 A 118 118 122 122

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 124.70 A 108 140 248
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 104.35 A 105 130 235
3 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 128.15 A 97 128 225
4 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 95.05 A 93 126 219
5 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 125.00 A 96 122 218
Calendar Dec. 2018
2018-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors